Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR

As of 9/17/2022

360 SprintsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kinzer Cox

Kinzer Cox

Cottage Grove, OR

Number

1K

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 415 -
2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 400 -15
3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 340 -75
4 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 323 -92
5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 304 -111
6 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 291 -124
7 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 262 -153
8 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 254 -161
9 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 252 -163
10 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 232 -183

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/17/2022

Late ModelsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Randy Barley

Randy Barley

Albany, OR

Number

13B

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 424 -
2 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 356 -68
3 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 262 -162
4 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 236 -188
5 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 217 -207
6 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 213 -211
7 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 207 -217
8 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 192 -232
9 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 185 -239
10 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 166 -258

View Full Points

As of 9/17/2022

Limited SprintsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

David Marble

David Marble

Number

4M

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4M David Marble David Marble 511 -
2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 436 -75
3 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 331 -180
4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 299 -212
5 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 288 -223
6 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 267 -244
7 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA 238 -273
8 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 213 -298
9 37 Brandon Governor Brandon Governor Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 197 -314
10 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 190 -321

View Full Points

As of 9/17/2022

IMCA ModifiedsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jake Mayden

Jake Mayden

Springfield, OR

Number

5M

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 444 -
2 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 406 -38
3 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 368 -76
4 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 270 -174
5 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 269 -175
6 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 266 -178
7 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 237 -207
8 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 209 -235
9 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 191 -253
10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 189 -255

View Full Points

As of 9/17/2022

IMCA SportModsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Matt Sanders

Matt Sanders

Brookings, OR

Number

2M

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 530 -
2 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 466 -64
3 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 456 -74
4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 452 -78
5 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 430 -100
6 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 407 -123
7 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 404 -126
8 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 360 -170
9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 340 -190
10 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 290 -240

View Full Points

As of 9/17/2022

Street StocksCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Andrew Langan

Andrew Langan

Jasper, OR

Number

111

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 592 -
2 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 542 -50
3 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 443 -149
4 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 400 -192
5 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 347 -245
6 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 185 -407
7 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant 183 -409
8 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 170 -422
9 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 123 -469
10 3 Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom 105 -487

View Full Points

As of 9/17/2022

IMCA Sport CompactCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Chris Pierce

Chris Pierce

Cottage Grove, OR

Number

28

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 370 -
2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 354 -16
3 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR 333 -37
4 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 333 -37
5 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 319 -51
6 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley 309 -61
7 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 272 -98
8 0 Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 238 -132
9 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 232 -138
10 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 230 -140

View Full Points