Deep South Speedway
Loxley, AL
2024 Points
ModifiedDeep South Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | Chase Holland Success, MS | Success, MS | 64 | - | |
2 | 33 | Nathan Ingresoll Roberdale, AL | Roberdale, AL | 48 | -16 | |
3 | R1 | Neil Brown Orange Beach , AL | Orange Beach , AL | 41 | -23 | |
4 | 46 | Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS | Saucier, MS | 35 | -29 | |
5 | 27 | Joe Phillips Jay, FL | Jay, FL | 33 | -31 | |
6 | 11$ | Nicholas Sellier Pass Christian, MS | Pass Christian, MS | 29 | -35 | |
7 | 21B | Hunter Breland Hattiesburg, MS | Hattiesburg, MS | 25 | -39 | |
8 | 14 | Ben Davis Poplarville, MS | Poplarville, MS | 25 | -39 | |
9 | 71 | Josh Goodwin | 23 | -41 | ||
10 | F5 | Richard Clew Milton, FL | Milton, FL | 22 | -42 |
View Full Points
Pure StockDeep South Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | Henry Bailey Pace, FL | Pace, FL | 66 | - | |
2 | 5 | Colton Sinclair | 50 | -16 | ||
3 | 6 | Payton Jackson Jay, FL | Jay, FL | 50 | -16 | |
4 | 1P | Jordan Presley Allentown, FL | Allentown, FL | 46 | -20 | |
5 | 99 | Travis Spain Loxley, AL | Loxley, AL | 38 | -28 | |
6 | 3 | Larry Faulk Monroeville, AL | Monroeville, AL | 35 | -31 | |
7 | 78 | Chad Nelson Satsuma, AL | Satsuma, AL | 23 | -43 | |
8 | 14 | Aaron Wood Wilmer, AL | Wilmer, AL | 22 | -44 | |
9 | 22 | Joseph Adams Creola, AL | Creola, AL | 21 | -45 | |
10 | 12.5 | Josh Benton Pensacola, FL | Pensacola, FL | 20 | -46 |
View Full Points
Street StockDeep South Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C24 | Calvin Martin Carriere, MS | Carriere, MS | 68 | - | |
2 | 361 | Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL | Pensacola, FL | 53 | -15 | |
3 | 18 | Austin Moye Jay, FL | Jay, FL | 52 | -16 | |
4 | 71 | Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL | Cottondale, FL | 44 | -24 | |
5 | X | Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS | Foxworth, MS | 37 | -31 | |
6 | 42 | Kyle Kichler | 37 | -31 | ||
7 | 1 | Jeremy Doherty Wilmer, AL | Wilmer, AL | 36 | -32 | |
8 | X2C | Travis Marsh McHenry, MS | McHenry, MS | 35 | -33 | |
9 | 52K | Tyler Smith Saucier, MS | Saucier, MS | 34 | -34 | |
10 | 94 | Caden White Milton, FL | Milton, FL | 29 | -39 |
View Full Points
Factory StockDeep South Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72 | Sam Maxie Vancleave, MS | Vancleave, MS | 78 | - | |
2 | 112 | Tucker Byrd Robertsdale, AL | Robertsdale, AL | 54 | -24 | |
3 | 11 | Jacob Steward Semmes, AL | Semmes, AL | 54 | -24 | |
4 | 01 | Dustin Ladner Gulfport, MS | Gulfport, MS | 52 | -26 | |
5 | 21 | Thomas Norman Semmes, AL | Semmes, AL | 47 | -31 | |
6 | 16 | Mark Doherty Saraland, AL | Saraland, AL | 44 | -34 | |
7 | 10 | Chad Robinson Mobile, AL | Mobile, AL | 43 | -35 | |
8 | 56 | Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL | Pensacola, FL | 43 | -35 | |
9 | 111 | Shannon Fletcher | 25 | -53 | ||
10 | 47 | Paul Riels Loxely, AL | Loxely, AL | 25 | -53 |
View Full Points
StingerDeep South Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | Austin Fleming Moss Point, MS | Moss Point, MS | 35 | - | |
2 | 43R | Cameron Connell Bay Minette, AL | Bay Minette, AL | 29 | -6 | |
3 | 57 | Timothy Witherington Bay Minette, AL | Bay Minette, AL | 29 | -6 | |
4 | 21 | Arthur Witherington Jr Daphne, AL | Daphne, AL | 25 | -10 | |
5 | 33 | Greg Fleming | 24 | -11 | ||
6 | 20 | Josh Phillips McHenry, MS | McHenry, MS | 23 | -12 | |
7 | 05 | Brian Day Irvington, AL | Irvington, AL | 22 | -13 | |
8 | R88 | Milton McCormick Summerdale, AL | Summerdale, AL | 20 | -15 | |
9 | 5R | Joe Rutherford Cantonment, FL | Cantonment, FL | 17 | -18 | |
10 | K9 | Kevin Unterzuber Goshay, MS | Goshay, MS | 17 | -18 |
View Full Points
CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsDeep South Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Steven Jernigan Milton, FL | Milton, FL | 62 | - | |
2 | 47 | James Gilmore Milton, FL | Milton, FL | 47 | -15 | |
3 | 36 | Taylor Jarvis | 46 | -16 | ||
4 | 57 | Austin Morris Foley, AL | Foley, AL | 34 | -28 | |
5 | 98 | Arlan Smith Gulf Shores, AL | Gulf Shores, AL | 29 | -33 | |
6 | 45 | Chase Holland Success, MS | Success, MS | 27 | -35 | |
7 | 1E | Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL | Milton, FL | 26 | -36 | |
8 | 9 | Todd Jones Pace, FL | Pace, FL | 21 | -41 | |
9 | 99M | Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL | Pensacola, FL | 20 | -42 | |
10 | 47D | K I Davis Poplarville, MS | Poplarville, MS | 20 | -42 |
View Full Points
CRUSA Late Model SportsmanDeep South Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | Ricky Gilmore | 51 | - | ||
2 | 20 | Kody Cook Crestview, FL | Crestview, FL | 51 | - | |
3 | 9 | Osman Jones | 50 | -1 | ||
4 | 1776 | Scooter Fredrickson Gulf Shores, AL | Gulf Shores, AL | 45 | -6 | |
5 | 22 | John Bryant | 39 | -12 | ||
6 | 57 | Dale Lucas McKenzie, AL | McKenzie, AL | 35 | -16 | |
7 | 36 | Taylor Jarvis | 31 | -20 | ||
8 | 22 | Keith House Monroeville, AL | Monroeville, AL | 21 | -30 | |
9 | 90 | Nick Lambeth Flomaton, AL | Flomaton, AL | 16 | -35 | |
10 | 47 | James Gilmore Milton, FL | Milton, FL | 10 | -41 |
View Full Points
IMCA ModifiedDeep South Speedway Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Owen Barnhill Milton, FL | Milton, FL | 77 | - | |
2 | 6 | Ryan Fowler Pace, FL | Pace, FL | 75 | -2 | |
3 | 56 | Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL | Pensacola, FL | 69 | -8 | |
4 | 31 | Tommy Gilmore Pensacola, FL | Pensacola, FL | 66 | -11 | |
5 | 2 | William Bartlett Panama City, FL | Panama City, FL | 38 | -39 | |
6 | 1B | Jason Barnhill Pace, FL | Pace, FL | 37 | -40 | |
7 | R1 | Neil Brown Orange Beach , AL | Orange Beach , AL | 36 | -41 | |
8 | 7 | David Seffens | 35 | -42 | ||
9 | 14 | Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL | Pensacola, FL | 35 | -42 | |
10 | 5 | Jerry Venable | 34 | -43 |