River Cities Speedway
River Cities Speedway

River Cities Speedway
Grand Forks, ND

As of 9/16/2022

410 Sprints - WingedRiver Cities Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mark Dobmeier

Mark Dobmeier

Grand Forks, ND

Number

13JT

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 596 -
2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 594 -2
3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 565 -31
4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 565 -31
5 2a Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 537 -59
6 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 527 -69
7 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 515 -81
8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 474 -122
9 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 473 -123
10 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 421 -175

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/16/2022

Lightning SprintsRiver Cities Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Alex Truscinski

Alex Truscinski

Greenbush, MN

Number

10

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 169 -
2 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 157 -12
3 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 155 -14
4 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 154 -15
5 2 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 146 -23
6 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 132 -37
7 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 124 -45
8 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 116 -53
9 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 111 -58
10 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt (R) West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 111 -58

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2022

IMCA Hobby StocksRiver Cities Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jay Loughman

Jay Loughman

Rugby, ND

Number

7

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 73 -
2 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 66 -7
3 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 62 -11
4 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 40 -33
5 13 Jacob Robinson Jacob Robinson Minot, ND Minot, ND 39 -34
6 51x Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead (R) Stanley, ND Stanley, ND 37 -36
7 99H Brandon Beeter Brandon Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 36 -37
8 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 34 -39
9 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 34 -39
10 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 33 -40

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2022

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsRiver Cities Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeremy Lizakowski

Jeremy Lizakowski

Veseleyville, ND

Number

96

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 284 -
2 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 275 -9
3 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot (R) Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 261 -23
4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 240 -44
5 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 219 -65
6 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 206 -78
7 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 202 -82
8 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 195 -89
9 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 192 -92
10 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 171 -113

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2022

IMCA Stock CarRiver Cities Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brody Carlsrud

Brody Carlsrud

Moorhead, MN

Number

B1

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 62 -
2 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 35 -27
3 18 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 34 -28
4 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 33 -29
5 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 33 -29
6 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 32 -30
7 17 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 32 -30

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2022

WISSOTA Late ModelRiver Cities Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Joey Pederson

Joey Pederson

East Grand Forks, MN

Number

7P

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1400 -
2 12s Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1393 -7
3 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1382 -18
4 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1356 -44
5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1249 -151
6 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 1132 -268
7 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1086 -314
8 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1078 -322
9 T-1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1077 -323
10 29k Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 1075 -325

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2022

WISSOTA Midwest ModsRiver Cities Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Lance Schill

Lance Schill

Langdon, ND

Number

17

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1143 -
2 BO Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1077 -66
3 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1032 -111
4 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 908 -235
5 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 789 -354
6 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 719 -424
7 87s Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 696 -447
8 2s Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 668 -475
9 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 573 -570
10 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 426 -717

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2022

WISSOTA Street StockRiver Cities Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Aaron Blacklance

Aaron Blacklance

Thief River Falls, MN

Number

5BA

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1152 -
2 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1031 -121
3 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1027 -125
4 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 979 -173
5 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 978 -174
6 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 977 -175
7 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 936 -216
8 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 917 -235
9 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 806 -346
10 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 786 -366

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2022

WISSOTA ModifiedsRiver Cities Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ward Imrie

Ward Imrie

Winnipeg, MB

Number

10w

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10w Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 296 -
2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 292 -4
3 6St Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 283 -13
4 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 269 -27
5 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 254 -42
6 1r Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 243 -53
7 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 240 -56
8 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 228 -68
9 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 226 -70
10 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 221 -75

View Full Points