New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL

2021 Points

As of 9/11/2021

David Rogers Super Late ModelsNew Smyrna Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brad May

Brad May

Oviedo, FL

Number

9

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 411 -
2 7 Charlie Ayers Charlie Ayers (R) 368 -43
3 33 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan (R) Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 231 -180
4 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL 194 -217
5 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley (R) Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 134 -277
6 20 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 75 -336
7 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 72 -339
8 17 Nick Neri Nick Neri Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 71 -340
9 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 71 -340
10 51 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 69 -342

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/25/2021

Pro Late ModelNew Smyrna Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brad May

Brad May

Oviedo, FL

Number

9

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 515 -
2 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley (R) Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 483 -32
3 99 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto (R) Leon, MX Leon, MX 439 -76
4 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt (R) Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 380 -135
5 7 Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 339 -176
6 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea (R) Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 302 -213
7 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 296 -219
8 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 284 -231
9 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 250 -265
10 15 Jamie Skinner Jamie Skinner Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 214 -301

View Full Points

As of 10/23/2021

J&C Gradall ModifiedsNew Smyrna Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Wayne Parker

Wayne Parker

Mt Dora, FL

Number

1W

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 318 -
2 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 318 -
3 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 293 -25
4 4B Alan Burns Alan Burns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 258 -60
5 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 214 -104
6 15 Tank Tucker Tank Tucker New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 137 -181
7 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 122 -196
8 4 Rick Wilson Rick Wilson Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 105 -213
9 8 Greg Bruce Greg Bruce Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 94 -224
10 29 Aaron Overman Aaron Overman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 78 -240

View Full Points

As of 10/9/2021

SportsmanNew Smyrna Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Timmy Todd

Timmy Todd

St Cloud, FL

Number

25

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 646 -
2 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 602 -44
3 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 553 -93
4 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 547 -99
5 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 487 -159
6 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 403 -243
7 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 363 -283
8 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 357 -289
9 15 A.J Moyer A.J Moyer (R) Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 313 -333
10 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 262 -384

View Full Points

As of 10/23/2021

E-ModNew Smyrna Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Matt Jarrett

Matt Jarrett

Orlando, FL

Number

2h

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2h Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 606 -
2 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL 574 -32
3 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 516 -90
4 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker oak hill, FL oak hill, FL 447 -159
5 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark (R) Deland, FL Deland, FL 442 -164
6 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 370 -236
7 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau (R) Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 262 -344
8 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 222 -384
9 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 222 -384
10 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 186 -420

View Full Points

As of 10/9/2021

LKQ Super StocksNew Smyrna Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

George Spears

George Spears

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Number

3

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 824 -
2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 793 -31
3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 778 -46
4 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame (R) Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 693 -131
5 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 655 -169
6 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts (R) Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 611 -213
7 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 446 -378
8 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 436 -388
9 17x John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 354 -470
10 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 351 -473

View Full Points

As of 10/2/2021

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksNew Smyrna Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Becca Monopoli

Becca Monopoli

Lakeland, FL

Number

59

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 313 -
2 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 313 -
3 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL 277 -36
4 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 270 -43
5 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau (R) Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 207 -106
6 21 Bryton Horner Bryton Horner (R) Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 186 -127
7 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 137 -176
8 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley (R) Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 133 -180
9 3 Derek Pugh Derek Pugh West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 124 -189
10 84 Steve Darvalics Steve Darvalics Venice, FL Venice, FL 113 -200

View Full Points

As of 10/23/2021

Mod MinisNew Smyrna Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brad Blanton

Brad Blanton

Tavares, FL

Number

17

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL 396 -
2 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 389 -7
3 0 Michael Rudder Michael Rudder 369 -27
4 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 340 -56
5 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL 266 -130
6 44 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 231 -165
7 8 Jamie Dixson Jamie Dixson Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 154 -242
8 27 Larry Goolsby Larry Goolsby Chiefland, FL Chiefland, FL 140 -256
9 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 135 -261
10 112 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 123 -273

View Full Points

As of 10/9/2021

Bomber ANew Smyrna Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jim Snyder

Jim Snyder

Edgewater, FL

Number

81

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 677 -
2 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 638 -39
3 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech (R) Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 583 -94
4 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 570 -107
5 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley (R) Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 543 -134
6 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 495 -182
7 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black 457 -220
8 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 413 -264
9 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 395 -282
10 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 381 -296

View Full Points

As of 10/23/2021

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber BNew Smyrna Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Shane Sutorus

Shane Sutorus

Orlando, FL

Number

69

Wins

9

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 675 -
2 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 624 -51
3 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay (R) Deland, FL Deland, FL 339 -336
4 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 294 -381
5 21 Maureen Dahm Maureen Dahm Deland, FL Deland, FL 135 -540
6 97 Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 131 -544
7 51 Wes Railing Wes Railing Bitho, FL Bitho, FL 95 -580
8 81 Kyle Case Kyle Case Venice, FL Venice, FL 72 -603
9 58 James Skinner James Skinner Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 71 -604
10 57 Jeff Johnston Jeff Johnston Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL 68 -607

View Full Points

As of 10/9/2021

Ground PoundersNew Smyrna Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Christopher Hatton

Christopher Hatton

Number

61x

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 61x Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 450 -
2 19 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 431 -19
3 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 351 -99
4 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 340 -110
5 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL 335 -115
6 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 334 -116
7 88 Colin Smith Colin Smith (R) Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 334 -116
8 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 302 -148
9 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 289 -161
10 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 231 -219

View Full Points