Red Cedar Speedway
Red Cedar Speedway

Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI

2021 Points

As of 8/20/2021

HornetsRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeremy Johnson

Jeremy Johnson

Elmwood, WI

Number

917

Wins

9

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1147 -
2 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 1081 -66
3 9sr Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1067 -80
4 9jr Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1023 -124
5 21P Levi Price Levi Price Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 838 -309
6 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 834 -313
7 17 Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard (R) Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 736 -411
8 4 Joslin Carothers Joslin Carothers (R) Durand, WI Durand, WI 590 -557
9 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 527 -620
10 23Z Zane Olson Zane Olson Independence, WI Independence, WI 195 -952

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 8/20/2021

WISSOTA Late ModelRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Sam Mars

Sam Mars

Menomonie, WI

Number

28

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 933 -
2 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 851 -82
3 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 781 -152
4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 780 -153
5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 758 -175
6 55n Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 740 -193
7 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 690 -243
8 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 682 -251
9 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 669 -264
10 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 617 -316

View Full Points

As of 8/20/2021

WISSOTA Midwest ModsRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kennedy Swan

Kennedy Swan

Chippewa Falls, WI

Number

18s

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 18s Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan (R) Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1174 -
2 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1162 -12
3 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger (R) Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1143 -31
4 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1036 -138
5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1012 -162
6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 933 -241
7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 895 -279
8 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 872 -302
9 21b Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 832 -342
10 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 638 -536

View Full Points

As of 8/20/2021

WISSOTA ModifiedsRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ashley Anderson

Ashley Anderson

Elk Mound, WI

Number

81

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1163 -
2 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1148 -15
3 3jr Shane Halopka Shane Halopka (R) Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1127 -36
4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1074 -89
5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1032 -131
6 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 847 -316
7 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 654 -509
8 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 636 -527
9 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 605 -558
10 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 559 -604

View Full Points

As of 8/20/2021

WISSOTA Super StockRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jesse Redetzke

Jesse Redetzke

Eau Claire, WI

Number

207

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1161 -
2 26H Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1079 -82
3 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1044 -117
4 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 853 -308
5 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 845 -316
6 55S Derrike Suckow Derrike Suckow Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 800 -361
7 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 724 -437
8 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 704 -457
9 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 638 -523
10 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 599 -562

View Full Points

As of 8/20/2021

WISSOTA Street StockRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Andrew Hanson

Andrew Hanson

Iron River, WI

Number

20

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1228 -
2 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1032 -196
3 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1031 -197
4 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards (R) Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 893 -335
5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 718 -510
6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 491 -737
7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 453 -775
8 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 446 -782
9 10 Derek Baskin Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 418 -810
10 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 387 -841

View Full Points