Talladega Short Track
Talladega Short Track

Talladega Short Track
Eastaboga, AL

2021 Points

As of 10/1/2021

Super Late ModelsTalladega Short Track Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tim Roszell

Tim Roszell

Anniston, AL

Number

25

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 368 -
2 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper 355 -13
3 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 277 -91
4 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 257 -111
5 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 193 -175
6 3 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 157 -211
7 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha 149 -219
8 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 144 -224
9 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 134 -234
10 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 129 -239

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 10/2/2021

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanTalladega Short Track Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brandon Crosby

Brandon Crosby

Number

12

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby 418 -
2 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 376 -42
3 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 366 -52
4 55 Ryan King Ryan King 362 -56
5 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 286 -132
6 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 176 -242
7 57 Brian Nelson Brian Nelson Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 176 -242
8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 174 -244
9 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 156 -262
10 17 Michael Skelton Michael Skelton Leeds, AL Leeds, AL 130 -288

View Full Points

As of 10/2/2021

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsTalladega Short Track Schedule

POINT LEADER

T.J. Brittain

T.J. Brittain

Number

05

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain 276 -
2 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 245 -31
3 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 241 -35
4 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 233 -43
5 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 195 -81
6 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 190 -86
7 57 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 188 -88
8 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 167 -109
9 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 161 -115
10 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 138 -138

View Full Points

As of 10/2/2021

Talladega SportsmanTalladega Short Track Schedule

POINT LEADER

Bubba Lackey

Bubba Lackey

Munford, AL

Number

B17

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL 352 -
2 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 309 -43
3 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman 236 -116
4 C21 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 222 -130
5 27WHT Brad Berry Brad Berry Rockledge, AL Rockledge, AL 196 -156
6 32 Wayne Abts Wayne Abts Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 191 -161
7 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 173 -179
8 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 170 -182
9 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 152 -200
10 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL 138 -214

View Full Points

As of 10/2/2021

CRUSA ModifiedTalladega Short Track Schedule

POINT LEADER

Scottie Hiett

Scottie Hiett

Wedowee, AL

Number

10

Wins

8

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 421 -
2 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 397 -24
3 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 394 -27
4 23JR Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 318 -103
5 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 292 -129
6 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ramburne, AL Ramburne, AL 254 -167
7 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 244 -177
8 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 208 -213
9 51 Paul Poe Paul Poe Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 186 -235
10 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 183 -238

View Full Points

As of 10/2/2021

Factory StockTalladega Short Track Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kyle Smith

Kyle Smith

Clanton, AL

Number

13

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 445 -
2 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 270 -175
3 21 Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 252 -193
4 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 251 -194
5 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL 242 -203
6 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 219 -226
7 33R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 219 -226
8 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 212 -233
9 88 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 196 -249
10 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 180 -265

View Full Points

As of 10/2/2021

Hot ShotsTalladega Short Track Schedule

POINT LEADER

JJ McAvoy

JJ McAvoy

Munford, AL

Number

18JR

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 435 -
2 C3 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 425 -10
3 NF1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 398 -37
4 C3BLK Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 325 -110
5 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL 230 -205
6 10 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 206 -229
7 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 197 -238
8 78 Josh Childers Josh Childers 191 -244
9 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 178 -257
10 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL 146 -289

View Full Points