Cotton Bowl Speedway
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Cotton Bowl Speedway
Paige, TX

As of 10/15/2022

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design WeldingCotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Cody Crabb

Cody Crabb

Taylor, TX

Number

00

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 407 -
2 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger (R) Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 401 -6
3 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb (R) Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 377 -30
4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey (R) Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 357 -50
5 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt (R) Spring, TX Spring, TX 354 -53
6 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann (R) Buda, TX Buda, TX 296 -111
7 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 248 -159
8 53 Preston Heselmeyer Preston Heselmeyer (R) JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX 231 -176
9 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 214 -193
10 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 210 -197

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 10/15/2022

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.Cotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tim Homeyer

Tim Homeyer

College Station, TX

Number

8*

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 428 -
2 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 414 -14
3 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 399 -29
4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 344 -84
5 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik (R) La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 342 -86
6 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 342 -86
7 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 314 -114
8 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 309 -119
9 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard (R) Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 300 -128
10 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler (R) Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 282 -146

View Full Points

As of 10/15/2022

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto PartsCotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Robert Danielsen

Robert Danielsen

BANDERA, TX

Number

87

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 422 -
2 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 403 -19
3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison (R) Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 401 -21
4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 354 -68
5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 292 -130
6 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX 260 -162
7 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 232 -190
8 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 225 -197
9 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander (R) Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 220 -202
10 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX 216 -206

View Full Points

As of 10/15/2022

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto PartsCotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jason Batt

Jason Batt

Harker Heights, TX

Number

9

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 426 -
2 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 358 -68
3 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 358 -68
4 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 327 -99
5 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 310 -116
6 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen (R) Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX 307 -119
7 21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 294 -132
8 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 281 -145
9 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 279 -147
10 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 267 -159

View Full Points

As of 10/15/2022

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA WreckerCotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

James Hanusch

James Hanusch

Belton, TX

Number

777

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 427 -
2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 422 -5
3 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 382 -45
4 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple (R) Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 342 -85
5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 300 -127
6 Hi5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 290 -137
7 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 267 -160
8 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 257 -170
9 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 230 -197
10 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 230 -197

View Full Points

As of 10/15/2022

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum TrailersCotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Chris Morris

Chris Morris

Taylor, TX

Number

94

Wins

8

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 461 -
2 12 Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 372 -89
3 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch (R) Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 346 -115
4 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 247 -214
5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 246 -215
6 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 237 -224
7 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 213 -248
8 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX 211 -250
9 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 187 -274
10 26 Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX 168 -293

View Full Points