Atomic Speedway
Atomic Speedway

Atomic Speedway
Chillicothe, OH

2022 Points


View Points By

As of 7/30/2022

Ohio Heating 410 SprintsAtomic Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Cole Duncan

Cole Duncan

Circleville, OH

Number

22

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 315 -
2 59 Bryan Knuckles Bryan Knuckles 304 -11
3 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 275 -40
4 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 245 -70
5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 245 -70
6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 242 -73
7 4x Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 240 -75
8 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 235 -80
9 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 215 -100
10 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 209 -106

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 7/9/2022

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsAtomic Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Rod Conley

Rod Conley

Wheelersburg, OH

Number

71R

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 279 -
2 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 274 -5
3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 270 -9
4 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 223 -56
5 287 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 216 -63
6 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 209 -70
7 20b Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 201 -78
8 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 199 -80
9 9C Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 165 -114
10 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 162 -117

View Full Points

As of 7/30/2022

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsAtomic Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dave Pinkerton

Dave Pinkerton

Waverly, OH

Number

8

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 466 -
2 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 431 -35
3 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 428 -38
4 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 395 -71
5 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 387 -79
6 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 375 -91
7 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 365 -101
8 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 360 -106
9 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 353 -113
10 1C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 347 -119

View Full Points

As of 6/29/2022

Holdren Construction Limited Late ModelsAtomic Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Austin Seelig

Austin Seelig

Millersport, OH

Number

144

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 161 -
2 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 128 -33
3 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 115 -46
4 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 110 -51
5 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV 70 -91
6 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 70 -91
7 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH 65 -96
8 B52 Bub Crum Bub Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 65 -96
9 33B Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 64 -97
10 7 Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 62 -99

View Full Points

As of 7/30/2022

C&M Racing Equipment Sport ModsAtomic Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kyle Payne

Kyle Payne

Chillicothe, OH

Number

3P

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 3P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 502 -
2 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 500 -2
3 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 462 -40
4 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 437 -65
5 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH 407 -95
6 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 380 -122
7 11s Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 368 -134
8 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 360 -142
9 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 348 -154
10 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 309 -193

View Full Points

As of 7/9/2022

MidgetsAtomic Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Michael Magic

Michael Magic

Winder, GA

Number

5M

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 75 -
2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 69 -6
3 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 63 -12
4 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 63 -12
5 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 60 -15
6 5Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 57 -18
7 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 55 -20
8 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 54 -21
9 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 53 -22
10 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 53 -22

View Full Points

As of 7/9/2022

IMCA RaceSaver 305Atomic Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Justin Clark

Justin Clark

Hamersville, OH

Number

78

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 373 -
2 14s Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 311 -62
3 17p Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 295 -78
4 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH 293 -80
5 8c Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 277 -96
6 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 274 -99
7 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 265 -108
8 16e Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 257 -116
9 97 Chad Hyatt Sr. Chad Hyatt Sr. Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 238 -135
10 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 232 -141

View Full Points

As of 6/25/2022

Big E's Landscaping SCDRA Sport CompactsAtomic Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Darrell Newman

Darrell Newman

Frankfort, OH

Number

27

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 27 Darrell Newman Darrell Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 279 -
2 7 Conard Newman Conard Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 247 -32
3 123 Matt Large Matt Large Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 190 -89
4 11 Casey Segebart Casey Segebart (R) VINTON, OH VINTON, OH 110 -169
5 60C Michael Chapman Michael Chapman Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 96 -183
6 4 Kevin Mckenzie Kevin Mckenzie Jaskson, OH Jaskson, OH 75 -204
7 11 Cory Whitt Cory Whitt Portsmith, OH Portsmith, OH 72 -207
8 X Scott Bing Scott Bing Stewart, OH Stewart, OH 70 -209
9 17D Dustin Puckett Jr. Dustin Puckett Jr. Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 64 -215
10 H15 AJ Hoffner AJ Hoffner East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 63 -216

View Full Points

As of 7/30/2022

Steel Block Late Model SeriesAtomic Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Zach Milbee

Zach Milbee

Poca, WV

Number

5M

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV 75 -
2 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 70 -5
3 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 64 -11
4 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 61 -14
5 57 Aaron Carter Aaron Carter Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 60 -15
6 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 54 -21
7 25 Jay Crum Jay Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 54 -21
8 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 53 -22
9 14 Scott Wolfe Scott Wolfe Racine, OH Racine, OH 52 -23
10 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 52 -23

View Full Points

As of 7/16/2022

Southern Ohio LegendsAtomic Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Steven Partin

Steven Partin

Peebles, OH

Number

21X

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21X Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 282 -
2 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 255 -27
3 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 239 -43
4 13 Scott Chaney Scott Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 214 -68
5 7W John Gutman John Gutman 210 -72
6 M80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 202 -80
7 82 Ronnie Niehaus Ronnie Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 171 -111
8 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 169 -113
9 92 Aaron Pendleton Aaron Pendleton Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 161 -121
10 8N Nick Obryant Nick Obryant Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 160 -122

View Full Points