Norman County Raceway
Norman County Raceway

Norman County Raceway
Ada, MN

As of 6/6/2024

INEX LegendsNorman County Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tye Wilke

Tye Wilke

Detroit Lakes, MN

Number

72

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 40 -
2 41oz Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 39 -1
3 67 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 38 -2
4 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 37 -3
5 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 36 -4
6 X Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 35 -5
7 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest (R) Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 34 -6
8 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 33 -7
9 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 32 -8
10 22 Regan Reinke Regan Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 31 -9

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 6/6/2024

WISSOTA Midwest ModsNorman County Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Aaron Blacklance

Aaron Blacklance

Thief River Falls, MN

Number

5BA

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 111 -
2 2s Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 106 -5
3 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 102 -9
4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 98 -13
5 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 95 -16
6 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 92 -19
7 15TRX Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 89 -22
8 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 87 -24
9 47 Memphis Klassen Memphis Klassen (R) Winkler, MB Winkler, MB 85 -26
10 710 Michael Jacobson Michael Jacobson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 83 -28

View Full Points

As of 6/6/2024

IMCA Hobby StockNorman County Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Chase Peterson

Chase Peterson

Milaca, MN

Number

13C

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13C Chase Peterson Chase Peterson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 39 -
2 17x Randy Jawaski Randy Jawaski (R) Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 38 -1
3 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 37 -2
4 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 36 -3
5 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 35 -4
6 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND 34 -5
7 21E Connor Erickson Connor Erickson (R) Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 33 -6
8 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 32 -7
9 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt (R) Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 31 -8

View Full Points

As of 6/6/2024

IMCA Northern SportModNorman County Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Chris VanMil

Chris VanMil

Barnesville, MN

Number

40

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 40 -
2 74 Jayden Pavlicek Jayden Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 39 -1
3 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 38 -2
4 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 37 -3
5 3x Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN 36 -4
6 84 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson (R) Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 35 -5
7 26 James Taves James Taves (R) Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 34 -6
8 41 Cayden Westcott Cayden Westcott (R) Ada, MN Ada, MN 33 -7
9 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 32 -8
10 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 6/6/2024

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarNorman County Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Morgan Nyquist

Morgan Nyquist

Moorhead, MN

Number

39

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 37 -
2 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 36 -1
3 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 35 -2
4 72K Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 34 -3
5 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 33 -4
6 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND 32 -5
7 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 31 -6

View Full Points

As of 6/6/2024

IMCA Stock CarNorman County Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Rob VanMil

Rob VanMil

Barnesville, MN

Number

40

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 40 -
2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 39 -1
3 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 38 -2
4 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 37 -3
5 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 36 -4
6 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 35 -5
7 53D Wil Dittmer Wil Dittmer Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 34 -6
8 86 Thomas Ahrndt Thomas Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 33 -7
9 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 32 -8
10 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 31 -9

View Full Points