Alaska Raceway Park
Alaska Raceway Park

Alaska Raceway Park
Palmer, AK

As of 9/6/2021

Top EliminatorARP Drag Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brian Aszmus

Brian Aszmus

Anchorage, AK

Number

81

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 81 Brian Aszmus Brian Aszmus Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 240 -
2 600B Willie Brown Willie Brown Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 235 -5
3 0599 Ralph Beitter Ralph Beitter Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 120 -120
4 1968 Robbie Huck Robbie Huck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 100 -140
5 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 84 -156
6 642 Scott Granus Scott Granus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 33 -207
7 H677 Phil Hubbard Phil Hubbard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 30 -210
8 8X22 Mike Connor Mike Connor Willow, AK Willow, AK - -240

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/6/2021

Super ProARP Drag Schedule

POINT LEADER

Greg Thornsley

Greg Thornsley

Palmer, AK

Number

A670

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 493 -
2 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 414 -79
3 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 408 -85
4 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 344 -149
5 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 327 -166
6 H643 Wade Howe Wade Howe Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 309 -184
7 M692 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 164 -329
8 658G Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 154 -339
9 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK - -493
10 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK - -493

View Full Points

As of 9/6/2021

PASSA Pro ETARP Drag Schedule

POINT LEADER

Monte Soper

Monte Soper

Palmer, AK

Number

697M

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 557 -
2 A683 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 457 -100
3 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 416 -141
4 L642 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 388 -169
5 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 372 -185
6 N644 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 289 -268
7 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 272 -285
8 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 262 -295
9 1710 Clark Rosencrans Clark Rosencrans (R) Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 225 -332
10 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 214 -343

View Full Points

As of 9/6/2021

Alaska Army National Guard SportsmanARP Drag Schedule

POINT LEADER

Nathan Thornsley

Nathan Thornsley

Palmer, AK

Number

N617

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 523 -
2 N624 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 496 -27
3 C649 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 397 -126
4 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 372 -151
5 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 367 -156
6 A637 Alana Naatz Alana Naatz (R) Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 361 -162
7 6306 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 342 -181
8 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK 332 -191
9 671B Billie Ann Young Billie Ann Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 285 -238
10 K643 Jeffery Adolf Jeffery Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 274 -249

View Full Points

As of 9/6/2021

MotorcycleARP Drag Schedule

POINT LEADER

Roy Rank

Roy Rank

Anchorage, AK

Number

631

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 631 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 468 -
2 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 374 -94
3 X20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer (R) Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 362 -106
4 88 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 352 -116
5 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 332 -136
6 371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 324 -144
7 615 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 316 -152
8 660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 305 -163
9 13 Jayson Buzby Jayson Buzby Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 302 -166
10 907 Kyle Hoagland Kyle Hoagland Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 282 -186

View Full Points

As of 9/6/2021

MTA Jr. DragsterARP Drag Schedule

POINT LEADER

Cale Irvine

Cale Irvine

Anchorage, AK

Number

672

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 488 -
2 627 Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 418 -70
3 6167 Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 400 -88
4 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 382 -106
5 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 339 -149
6 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 313 -175
7 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 302 -186
8 6125 Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 301 -187
9 6013 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 295 -193
10 6149 William Green William Green (R) Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 285 -203

View Full Points

As of 8/21/2021

GCI Late ModelARP NASCAR/INEX Schedule

POINT LEADER

John Klayum

John Klayum

Palmer, AK

Number

32

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 297 -
2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 255 -42
3 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 241 -56
4 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 190 -107
5 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. (R) Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 167 -130
6 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 137 -160
7 9 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 118 -179
8 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 78 -219
9 89 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 69 -228
10 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 24 -273

View Full Points

As of 8/21/2021

Baby GrandARP NASCAR/INEX Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tyler Holmes

Tyler Holmes

Wasilla, AK

Number

86

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 374 -
2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 300 -74
3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 291 -83
4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 269 -105
5 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 266 -108
6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 239 -135
7 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. (R) Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 163 -211
8 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 148 -226
9 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 125 -249
10 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey (R) Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 37 -337

View Full Points

As of 8/21/2021

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9ARP NASCAR/INEX Schedule

POINT LEADER

Damian Ackerman

Damian Ackerman

Wasilla, AK

Number

31

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 330 -
2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 309 -21
3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 286 -44
4 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 274 -56
5 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 251 -79
6 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 239 -91
7 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 226 -104
8 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 201 -129
9 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 147 -183
10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 144 -186

View Full Points

As of 8/21/2021

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksARP NASCAR/INEX Schedule

POINT LEADER

Keith Jones

Keith Jones

Number

28

Wins

8

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 399 -
2 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 328 -71
3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 304 -95
4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 298 -101
5 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 267 -132
6 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 182 -217
7 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK - -399
8 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman - -399
9 91 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley - -399
10 302 Jared Nissen Jared Nissen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK - -399

View Full Points

As of 8/21/2021

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockARP NASCAR/INEX Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeremy Copley

Jeremy Copley

Wasilla, AK

Number

99

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley (R) Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 312 -
2 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 237 -75
3 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 236 -76
4 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips (R) Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 180 -132
5 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 125 -187
6 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 121 -191
7 34 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 74 -238
8 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 63 -249
9 44 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 36 -276
10 10 Sarah Hagan Sarah Hagan (R) Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 36 -276

View Full Points

As of 8/21/2021

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosARP NASCAR/INEX Schedule

POINT LEADER

Wyatt Flowers

Wyatt Flowers

Palmer, AK

Number

-4

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers (R) Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 342 -
2 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard (R) Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 341 -1
3 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly (R) Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 315 -27
4 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw (R) Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 231 -111
5 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr (R) Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 219 -123
6 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin (R) Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 214 -128
7 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon (R) Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 190 -152
8 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck (R) Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 181 -161
9 53 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor (R) Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19 -323
10 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK - -342

View Full Points