6/12/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park
6/12/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park

6/12/2021
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Nuckles

Groveport, OH

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 9 -7
Qualifying 1 - -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH 2
2 5 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 3
3 8 05 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 5
4 6 33 Jeff Fade Jr Jeff Fade Jr 2
5 7 55 Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 2
6 2 74 Lou Hill Jr Lou Hill Jr Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -4
7 4 79 Lou Hill Sr Lou Hill Sr -3
8 10 82 Charles Durst Charles Durst Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH 2
9 1 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade -8
10 9 1 Dominic Alessandro Dominic Alessandro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -1
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH 3
2 2 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade -
3 5 79 Lou Hill Sr Lou Hill Sr 2
4 3 74 Lou Hill Jr Lou Hill Jr Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -1
5 1 1 Dominic Alessandro Dominic Alessandro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -4
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker -
2 2 33 Jeff Fade Jr Jeff Fade Jr -
3 4 05 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 1
4 3 55 Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko -1
5 5 82 Charles Durst Charles Durst Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 05 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 16.738
2 10 55 Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 16.876
3 3 33 Jeff Fade Jr Jeff Fade Jr 16.930
4 8 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 16.977
5 7 79 Lou Hill Sr Lou Hill Sr 16.986
6 9 98 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH 16.998
7 6 74 Lou Hill Jr Lou Hill Jr Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 17.203
8 4 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade 17.396
9 1 1 Dominic Alessandro Dominic Alessandro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 17.787
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH 5
2 8 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 6
3 14 0 Kenny Phillips Kenny Phillips Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH 11
4 13 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 9
5 5 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH -
6 4 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -2
7 16 15 Craig Phillips Craig Phillips North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 9
8 3 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone -5
9 2 57 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH -7
10 18 25 Steve Drew Steve Drew Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 8
11 17 33 Jeremy Menninger Jeremy Menninger Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 6
12 22 32T Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 10
13 23 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 10
14 10 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -4
15 21 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 6
16 24 87 Zak Leasure Zak Leasure Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH 8
17 19 00 Terry Groner Terry Groner 2
18 1 20 Brad Copen Brad Copen -17
19 9 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -10
20 25 85 Kenny Calhoun Kenny Calhoun 5
21 7 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree -14
22 20 32 Brian Whetnall Brian Whetnall Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -2
23 11 5 Bob Grubaugh Bob Grubaugh Degraff, OH Degraff, OH -12
24 12 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins -12
25 15 86 Zack Miller Zack Miller Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -10
0 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 24 Brent Shreffler Brent Shreffler 8
2 6 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 4
3 4 2 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 1
4 8 43 Bobby Krause Bobby Krause Madison, OH Madison, OH 4
5 5 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH -
6 2 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -4
7 7 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
8 3 70 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -5
9 1 3G Thomas Gregory Thomas Gregory Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -8
10 10 10 Jaidyn Keene Jaidyn Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 4
2 4 70 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 2
3 3 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -
4 2 3G Thomas Gregory Thomas Gregory Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -2
5 1 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -4
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Brent Shreffler Brent Shreffler 4
2 3 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
3 4 43 Bobby Krause Bobby Krause Madison, OH Madison, OH 1
4 1 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH -3
5 2 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -3
0 Laps

ChargersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 24 Brent Shreffler Brent Shreffler 18.009
2 4 43 Bobby Krause Bobby Krause Madison, OH Madison, OH 18.408
3 11 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 18.419
4 13 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 18.436
5 10 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH 18.486
6 5 2 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 18.695
7 7 70 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 18.966
8 6 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 19.243
9 3 3G Thomas Gregory Thomas Gregory Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 19.300
10 12 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 19.307
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 3
2 3 20 Joe Malek Joe Malek 1
3 5 02 John Wyatt John Wyatt Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 2
4 2 69X Tom Hardwick Tom Hardwick Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
5 1 7 Jonathon Scimenes Jonathon Scimenes Madison, OH Madison, OH -4
6 6 17L Scotty Layberger Scotty Layberger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
7 7 10 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 3
2 3 20 Joe Malek Joe Malek 1
3 1 7 Jonathon Scimenes Jonathon Scimenes Madison, OH Madison, OH -2
4 2 69X Tom Hardwick Tom Hardwick Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
5 7 17L Scotty Layberger Scotty Layberger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
6 5 02 John Wyatt John Wyatt Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -1
7 6 17 Jo Cabrera Jo Cabrera Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 17.503
2 6 20 Joe Malek Joe Malek 17.891
3 2 69X Tom Hardwick Tom Hardwick Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 18.023
4 5 17L Scotty Layberger Scotty Layberger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 18.138
5 8 02 John Wyatt John Wyatt Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 18.150
6 7 7 Jonathon Scimenes Jonathon Scimenes Madison, OH Madison, OH 18.490
7 1 17 Jo Cabrera Jo Cabrera Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 18.920
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
2 2 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
3 3 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
4 4 63 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -
5 5 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH -
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 1
2 1 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -1
3 4 90 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 1
4 3 92 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 90 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 13.462
2 6 92 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.483
3 9 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 13.491
4 3 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.692
5 5 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 13.718
6 7 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.854
7 4 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.106
8 2 63 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI 14.616
9 1 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH 15.089