8/27/2021 - Paragon Speedway
8/27/2021 - Paragon Speedway

8/27/2021
Paragon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

UMP Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
3 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 5 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 8 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -7
DNS 10 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
DNS 9 17A Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
3 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
5 5 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
7 6 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
9 9 17A Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 10 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
4 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
5 5 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
9 9 17A Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
10 3 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN
15 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -
2 2 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN -
3 3 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 4 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
5 6 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
7 7 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith -
8 10 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
9 8 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -1
10 14 17C Randy Charles Randy Charles none, IN none, IN 4
11 11 52 James Stuckey James Stuckey Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 13 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 1
13 15 7H Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 2
14 12 98 Gary Walker Gary Walker Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -2
15 9 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
DNS 16 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 2
3 2 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
4 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
5 5 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -
6 6 52 James Stuckey James Stuckey Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 7 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
8 8 7H Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN 1
2 1 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
3 3 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 5 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith 1
5 6 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 7 98 Gary Walker Gary Walker Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 1
7 8 17C Randy Charles Randy Charles none, IN none, IN 1
8 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
All transfer
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
2 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
4 1 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 5 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd
6 3 52 James Stuckey James Stuckey Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
7 4 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN
8 6 7H Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 5 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 8 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN
4 4 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
5 7 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith
6 1 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 2 98 Gary Walker Gary Walker Brighton, IL Brighton, IL
8 3 17C Randy Charles Randy Charles none, IN none, IN
15 Laps

UMP HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11H Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 9
2 1 23H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN -1
3 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -
4 4 13 Shane Wheeler Shane Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
5 7 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt 2
6 13 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 7
7 6 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -1
8 11 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell 3
9 9 16 Kaitlin Picou Kaitlin Picou not sure, IN not sure, IN -
10 8 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN -2
11 16 14 Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
12 2 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -10
13 5 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
14 12 88J Juston Tackett Juston Tackett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
DNS 15 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -
DNS 14 11 Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman not sure, IN not sure, IN -
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11H Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
2 5 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
3 4 13 Shane Wheeler Shane Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
4 7 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 3
5 6 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
6 1 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell -5
7 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -5
8 8 14 Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN 3
2 1 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -1
3 5 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 2 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt -2
5 7 16 Kaitlin Picou Kaitlin Picou not sure, IN not sure, IN 2
6 8 88J Juston Tackett Juston Tackett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 6 11 Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman not sure, IN not sure, IN -1
8 3 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -5
All transfer
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 13 Shane Wheeler Shane Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
2 8 11H Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 7 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson
4 3 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell
5 5 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 4 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN
7 1 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston
8 6 14 Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN
2 5 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
3 1 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt
4 7 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson
5 3 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 11 Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman not sure, IN not sure, IN
7 4 16 Kaitlin Picou Kaitlin Picou not sure, IN not sure, IN
8 6 88J Juston Tackett Juston Tackett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
2 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
3 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
4 6 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
5 10 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
6 4 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -2
7 9 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
8 13 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
9 11 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
10 12 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
11 8 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
12 7 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
13 19 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 6
14 18 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
15 21 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
16 14 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -2
17 5 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -12
18 22 66 Ben McMurray Ben McMurray Trafalgar, IN Trafalgar, IN 4
19 15 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
20 20 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
21 24 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
22 16 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -6
23 23 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 17 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
2 3 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 1
3 4 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 6 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
5 1 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 5 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -1
7 7 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
8 8 66 Ben McMurray Ben McMurray Trafalgar, IN Trafalgar, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 2
2 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 2 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
4 1 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
5 6 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
6 7 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
7 5 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
DNS 8 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
2 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
3 2 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -1
4 6 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
5 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 1 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -5
7 7 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 8 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 1 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Ventura, CA Ventura, CA
3 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
4 6 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 4 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
6 7 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
7 8 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
8 3 66 Ben McMurray Ben McMurray Trafalgar, IN Trafalgar, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
3 1 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
4 2 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 4 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 7 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
7 8 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
8 5 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
2 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 7 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
4 3 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN
5 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 5 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
7 6 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 8 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 8 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
6 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 5 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
8 11 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
9 9 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
10 12 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
11 14 83J James Winetraut James Winetraut N/a, IN N/a, IN 3
12 10 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
DNS 7 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -
DNS 15 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
DNS 13 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 6 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 2
5 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
6 5 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 2 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL -5
DNS 8 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 3
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
5 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
6 6 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 83J James Winetraut James Winetraut N/a, IN N/a, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 7 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL
4 6 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 5 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 1 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN
7 8 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
2 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
4 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 1 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 4 83J James Winetraut James Winetraut N/a, IN N/a, IN