8/28/2021 - Abilene Speedway
8/28/2021 - Abilene Speedway

8/28/2021
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Harvey Wojtek

Robert Lee, TX

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 15 -6
Heat 2 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
2 1 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
3 8 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 5
4 2 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -2
5 5 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -
6 4 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
7 10 147 Haden Lusk Haden Lusk Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
8 9 18 Lloyd Mills Jr Lloyd Mills Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
9 11 218 Joey Giles Joey Giles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
10 6 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -4
11 7 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -4
12 12 19 Clint Pelzel Clint Pelzel Miles, TX Miles, TX -
8 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 1
2 3 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
3 1 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -2
4 5 18 Lloyd Mills Jr Lloyd Mills Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
5 6 218 Joey Giles Joey Giles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
6 4 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
2 4 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
3 5 147 Haden Lusk Haden Lusk Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
4 2 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
5 3 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -2
6 6 19 Clint Pelzel Clint Pelzel Miles, TX Miles, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -
2 2 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 4 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 3 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -1
5 5 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
6 10 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
7 7 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 6 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
9 12 16 Bob Sikes Sr Bob Sikes Sr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 3
10 15 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX 5
11 11 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX -
12 14 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX 2
13 13 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
14 8 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -6
15 9 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -6
16 16 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -
2 3 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
3 2 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 6 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX 2
5 5 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -
6 4 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 1 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 4 16 Bob Sikes Sr Bob Sikes Sr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 1
4 3 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -1
5 5 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
2 2 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 4 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 5 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 3 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 2 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 5 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
5 4 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
6 6 00 Peggy Ballenger Peggy Ballenger Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 1 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
3 2 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 5 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
5 4 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
6 6 00 Peggy Ballenger Peggy Ballenger Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 12 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 10
3 5 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 2
4 1 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 4 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
6 10 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 4
7 3 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
8 9 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
9 8 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -1
10 11 35K Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 1
11 7 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
12 15 318 Scotty Cook Scotty Cook Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
13 14 94 John Wingrove John Wingrove Wink, TX Wink, TX 1
14 16 35 Tony Spencer Tony Spencer Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
15 19 75 Brandon Jones Brandon Jones Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
16 20 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
17 17 43 Robby Edwards Robby Edwards Eastland, TX Eastland, TX -
18 21 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 3
19 13 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -6
20 6 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -14
DNS 18 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 1
2 4 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 2
3 6 318 Scotty Cook Scotty Cook Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
4 3 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
5 5 75 Brandon Jones Brandon Jones Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
6 1 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 3 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 1
3 5 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 4 35 Tony Spencer Tony Spencer Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
5 2 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35K Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 2
2 1 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 4 43 Robby Edwards Robby Edwards Eastland, TX Eastland, TX 1
4 2 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
5 5 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
2 3 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
3 2 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -1
4 5 94 John Wingrove John Wingrove Wink, TX Wink, TX 1
5 4 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 4 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 2
3 2 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1
4 12 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 8
5 5 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 10 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
7 11 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 4
8 18 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX 10
9 17 1 John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 8
10 14 01 Jeremy Warren Jeremy Warren Midland, TX Midland, TX 4
11 16 38 Brandon Gaddis Brandon Gaddis Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 5
12 8 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -4
13 6 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -7
14 13 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
15 9 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -6
16 3 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -13
17 7 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX -10
DNS 15 24 Dylan Cooke Dylan Cooke Quanah , TX Quanah , TX -
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 2 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
3 1 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 6 38 Brandon Gaddis Brandon Gaddis Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 2
5 3 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
6 5 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 1 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1
3 6 1 John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
4 4 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -
5 3 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -2
6 5 01 Jeremy Warren Jeremy Warren Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
2 6 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX 4
3 2 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -1
4 1 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -3
5 3 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
6 5 24 Dylan Cooke Dylan Cooke Quanah , TX Quanah , TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 1 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -1
3 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 5 27 Tanner Wennerstrom Tanner Wennerstrom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 4 00X PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 1 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -1
3 4 00X PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 5 27 Tanner Wennerstrom Tanner Wennerstrom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -
2 3 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
3 4 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
4 2 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
5 5 F41 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
6 8 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
7 9 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
8 7 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
9 6 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
10 10 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -
11 13 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
12 11 4T6 Russ Fletcher Russ Fletcher Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -1
DNS 12 13 PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 1
2 3 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
3 5 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
4 1 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
5 7 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
6 6 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -
7 4 4T6 Russ Fletcher Russ Fletcher Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 2 F41 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
3 4 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
4 6 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
5 DNF 5 13 PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
6 DNF 3 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3