9/5/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
9/5/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

9/5/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Carter Tuenge

Carter Tuenge

Rugby, ND

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 8 DNF -3
Heat 2 6 3 3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 7
2 7 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 5
3 4 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
4 6 55 Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 10 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 5
6 12 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 6
7 9 66G Devon Gable Devon Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND 2
8 DNF 5 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
9 DNF 3 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
10 DNF 2 19H Devin Hanson Devin Hanson Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -8
11 DNF 11 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
12 DNF 1 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -11
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 1
2 5 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 6 55 Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 1 19H Devin Hanson Devin Hanson Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -3
5 3 66G Devon Gable Devon Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND -2
6 DNF 4 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
2 4 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
3 6 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
4 1 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -3
5 5 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -
6 DNF 3 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
2 6 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
3 10 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 7
4 4 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
5 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
6 8 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 11 7J Josh Worrall Josh Worrall Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 4
8 3 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -5
9 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
10 12 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
11 DNF 9 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -2
DNS 1 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 6 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
4 5 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
5 1 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -4
6 2 7J Josh Worrall Josh Worrall Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
2 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 3 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 1 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
5 6 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
6 4 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 6
2 5 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 3
3 8 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 5
4 2 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -2
5 6 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
6 9 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
7 1 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -6
8 3 21L Jarett Lovcik Jarett Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -5
9 19 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 10
10 10 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
11 11 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
12 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -8
13 13 20 Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
14 12 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
15 14 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -1
16 15 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
17 16 68M Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
18 17 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -1
19 DNF 18 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
2 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
3 1 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -2
4 3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 5 20 Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
6 6 68M Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
7 7 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
2 4 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 2
3 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -2
4 6 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
5 5 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
6 DNF 2 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
2 5 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 3
3 1 21L Jarett Lovcik Jarett Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
4 6 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
5 3 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
6 DNF 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -2
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 7
2 5 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
5 6 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 11 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
7 7 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 9 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
9 1 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -8
10 10 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
11 14 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 3
12 12 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -
13 15 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND 2
14 DNF 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -10
15 DNF 13 91 Dave Braford Dave Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 2
3 3 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 1 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
5 5 91 Dave Braford Dave Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 5 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 4 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 4 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 3 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 5 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 1
5 2 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Mackenzie Koenig Mackenzie Koenig Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
2 2 19H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
3 4 66G Devon Gable Devon Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND 1
4 5 55 Nick Kassian Nick Kassian Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
5 3 96 Chase Slama Chase Slama Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -2
6 7 7J brett peterson brett peterson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
7 6 26 Morghann Gable Morghann Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND -1
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66G Devon Gable Devon Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND 2
2 2 20 Mackenzie Koenig Mackenzie Koenig Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
3 6 19H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 3
4 4 55 Nick Kassian Nick Kassian Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
5 1 96 Chase Slama Chase Slama Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -4
6 5 26 Morghann Gable Morghann Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND -1
7 7 7J brett peterson brett peterson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer