9/10/2021 - River Cities Speedway
9/10/2021 - River Cities Speedway

9/10/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kreig Kasin

Kreig Kasin

West Fargo, ND

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 16 DNS -
Heat 2 10 DNS -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 8 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
3 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 3 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
7 9 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
8 17 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
9 5 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -4
10 11 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
11 12 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
12 16 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
13 10 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -3
14 2 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -12
15 13 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
16 18 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN 2
17 20 42 Rick Bates Rick Bates Badger, MN Badger, MN 3
18 19 6 Zach Wilde Zach Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
19 DNF 14 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -5
20 DNF 15 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 2 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
5 8 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 3
6 6 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 9 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
8 7 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
10 10 6 Zach Wilde Zach Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 4
2 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 1 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
4 7 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
5 4 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 6 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 2 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -5
8 8 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
9 9 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -
10 10 42 Rick Bates Rick Bates Badger, MN Badger, MN -
All transfer
92 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 14 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 12
3 11 10S Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
4 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
6 10 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
7 18 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 11
8 19 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 11
9 12 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
10 20 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 10
11 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -6
12 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
13 8 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
14 21 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 7
15 9 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -6
16 17 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
17 25 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 8
18 22 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
19 23 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
20 26 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 6
21 24 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
22 DNF 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -19
23 DNF 15 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -8
24 DNF 7 4 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -17
25 DNF 13 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -12
26 DNF 16 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -10
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 6 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
4 1 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
5 8 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
6 9 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
7 5 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 10 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
9 14 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
10 13 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
11 12 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 1
12 DNF 2 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -10
13 DNF 7 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -6
14 DNF 11 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
15 DNF 15 2D Don Platow Don Platow Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -
DNS 16 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 3 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
3 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 1 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 11 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
6 8 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 2
7 6 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 14 28D Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 6
9 7 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
10 9 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
11 13 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
12 5 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
13 10 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -3
14 DNF 15 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
15 DNF 12 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelGo Hard or Go Home Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
3 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
4 2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
5 7 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
6 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 4 4 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
8 DNF 8 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
2 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
3 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
4 9 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 5
5 8 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
6 4 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
7 10 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
8 6 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
9 2 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
10 DNF 1 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -9
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 8 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
3 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 9 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
6 7 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 5 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
8 6 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -2
9 DNF 3 28D Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE -6
DNS 10 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 2 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
4 6 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 9 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
6 1 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
7 5 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 7 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 DNF 8 2D Don Platow Don Platow Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -1
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
2 2 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
3 6 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
5 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
6 5 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
7 4 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
8 9 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 1
9 DNF 1 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -8
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
2 5 4 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 3
3 6 10S Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 2 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
5 1 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
6 4 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
7 8 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 1
8 3 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
9 9 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelPast Champions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
3 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
6 7 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
7 DNF 6 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
DNS 5 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
2 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 5
3 1 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
4 13 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
5 9 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
6 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -4
7 18 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 11
8 11 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
9 15 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
10 19 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 9
11 24 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 13
12 4 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -8
13 5 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -8
14 21 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 7
15 22 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
16 23 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 7
17 DNF 17 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -
18 DNF 20 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
19 DNF 6 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -13
20 DNF 10 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -10
21 DNF 14 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -7
22 DNF 12 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -10
23 DNF 16 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -7
24 DNF 8 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -16
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -
2 5 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
3 3 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
4 2 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
5 4 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
6 6 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 7 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
8 11 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
Top 8 transfer
9 9 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
10 12 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 2
11 14 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
12 15 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
13 10 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -3
14 8 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -6
DNS 13 91 Richard Reed Richard Reed Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
2 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 5
3 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
4 1 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -3
5 8 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 3
6 3 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 4 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
8 6 91 Richard Reed Richard Reed Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
3 5 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
4 6 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 8 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 7 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
7 2 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -5
8 DNF 4 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 5 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN 3
3 6 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 3
4 2 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
5 8 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
6 3 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
7 4 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -3
8 7 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
2 2 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
3 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 3 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
5 7 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 2
6 5 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -1
7 1 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
2 4 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 2
3 3 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
4 9 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
5 17 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 12
6 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -5
7 18 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 11
8 2 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -6
9 7 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
10 8 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -2
11 10 12X1 Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
12 21 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 9
13 14 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
14 20 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 6
15 19 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
16 13 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -3
17 6 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
18 24 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 6
19 12 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -7
20 16 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -4
21 22 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
22 DNF 15 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -7
23 DNF 23 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
24 DNF 11 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -13
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 17
2 12 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 10
3 1 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
4 3 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
5 14 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 9
6 2 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 9 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 8 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
9 5 00 Terry Blacklance Terry Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
10 11 1CJ Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
11 4 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN -7
12 13 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
13 10 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
14 15 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND 1
15 DNF 6 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
16 DNF 16 51L Justin Lundeen Justin Lundeen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
17 DNF 7 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -10
18 DNF 17 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 3 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
3 1 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -2
4 4 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
5 7 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
6 9 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 5 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
8 6 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
9 8 51L Justin Lundeen Justin Lundeen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
2 6 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
3 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -2
4 7 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 3
5 4 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
6 2 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -4
7 8 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 5 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 4
2 6 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 4
3 1 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
4 8 12X1 Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
5 4 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN -1
6 7 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 2 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
8 DNF 3 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 2 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 8 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
4 6 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 2
5 4 00 Terry Blacklance Terry Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
6 5 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
7 3 1CJ Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
8 7 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -1
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 4 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
3 7 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
4 2 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
5 8 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
6 5 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
7 15 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 8
8 11 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
9 9 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
10 6 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
11 14 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 3
12 10 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
13 16 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
14 18 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
15 21 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
16 17 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
17 DNF 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -14
18 DNF 12 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
19 DNF 13 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
20 DNF 22 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 2
DNS 19 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DNS 20 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
2 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
3 2 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
4 8 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
5 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 6 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -
7 4 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
8 5 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
3 7 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
4 6 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 1 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
6 2 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -4
7 5 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 5 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 4 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
4 DNF 1 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
DNS 3 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -
DQ 7 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -
DQ 6 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -