Brown County Speedway
Brown County Speedway

Brown County Speedway
Aberdeen, SD

As of 7/29/2022

WISSOTA Late ModelBrown County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kent Arment

Kent Arment

Aberdeen, SD

Number

9

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1213 -
2 2s Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1186 -27
3 12b Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1081 -132
4 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 972 -241
5 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 967 -246
6 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 862 -351
7 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 778 -435
8 73m David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 764 -449
9 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 707 -506
10 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 545 -668

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 7/29/2022

WISSOTA Midwest ModsBrown County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Adam Brotherton

Adam Brotherton

Huron, SD

Number

14

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 1067 -
2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 987 -80
3 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 948 -119
4 3X Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 945 -122
5 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 906 -161
6 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 884 -183
7 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD 880 -187
8 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 787 -280
9 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 712 -355
10 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 700 -367

View Full Points

As of 7/29/2022

WISSOTA ModifiedsBrown County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kent Arment

Kent Arment

Aberdeen, SD

Number

9

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1032 -
2 24s Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1009 -23
3 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 921 -111
4 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 921 -111
5 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 834 -198
6 9j Zach Jung Zach Jung (R) Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 802 -230
7 36g's Garrett Gross Garrett Gross (R) Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 776 -256
8 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker (R) Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 715 -317
9 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 714 -318
10 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 690 -342

View Full Points

As of 7/29/2022

WISSOTA Street StockBrown County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jaden Christ

Jaden Christ

Jamestown, ND

Number

79

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 79 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1175 -
2 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1161 -14
3 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1152 -23
4 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 923 -252
5 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 916 -259
6 79c Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 896 -279
7 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan (R) Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 866 -309
8 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 838 -337
9 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 831 -344
10 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 827 -348

View Full Points

As of 7/29/2022

WISSOTA Super StockBrown County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Trevor Nelson

Trevor Nelson

Warner, SD

Number

71

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 1022 -
2 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 968 -54
3 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 962 -60
4 23 Mark Abeln Mark Abeln Groton, SD Groton, SD 951 -71
5 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 946 -76
6 7D Delwain Lehr Delwain Lehr Bath, SD Bath, SD 829 -193
7 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 811 -211
8 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 788 -234
9 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD Bath, SD 778 -244
10 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 753 -269

View Full Points