Eagle Valley Speedway
Eagle Valley Speedway

Eagle Valley Speedway
Jim Falls, WI

2021 Points

As of 5/7/2021

UMSS Wing Sprint CarsStock Car Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mark Chevalier

Mark Chevalier

Blaine, MN

Number

15M

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 15M Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 100 -
2 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI 95 -5
3 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 91 -9
4 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 87 -13
5 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 84 -16
6 7M Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 81 -19
7 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 78 -22
8 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 76 -24
9 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 74 -26
10 61 Jeff Kirchner Jeff Kirchner East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 72 -28

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/10/2021

1 - Pure StocksStock Car Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ryan Olson

Ryan Olson

Ladysmith, WI

Number

1

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 909 -
2 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 806 -103
3 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 772 -137
4 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI 644 -265
5 R44 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 564 -345
6 92 Karl Knopps Karl Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 563 -346
7 2B Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 412 -497
8 02 Sierra Hazelton Sierra Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 305 -604
9 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 293 -616
10 23R James Rahn James Rahn Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 173 -736

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2021

2 - Street StocksStock Car Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ty Agen

Ty Agen

Chippewa Falls, WI

Number

26T

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 819 -
2 3J Jared Lindner Jared Lindner Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 792 -27
3 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 472 -347
4 38 Tom O’Brien Tom O’Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI 424 -395
5 04 Caden Price Caden Price Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 403 -416
6 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 400 -419
7 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 313 -506
8 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 312 -507
9 96 Daniel Guntner Daniel Guntner Augusta, WI Augusta, WI 283 -536
10 2d Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 268 -551

View Full Points

As of 8/20/2021

3 - HornetsStock Car Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Adam Hover

Adam Hover

Holcombe, WI

Number

40H

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 40H Adam Hover Adam Hover Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI 765 -
2 221 Danny Halterman Danny Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 755 -10
3 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 571 -194
4 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 377 -388
5 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 237 -528
6 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 195 -570
7 40H Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 190 -575
8 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 169 -596
9 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 165 -600
10 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 155 -610

View Full Points

As of 8/20/2021

3 - USRA Late ModelsStock Car Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dylan Kromschroeder

Dylan Kromschroeder

Cambridge, MN

Number

9

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 376 -
2 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 338 -38
3 LXV65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 323 -53
4 14J James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 311 -65
5 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 292 -84
6 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 273 -103
7 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 270 -106
8 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 255 -121
9 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 200 -176
10 17 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 174 -202

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2021

4 - Super StocksStock Car Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeff Eisner Jr

Jeff Eisner Jr

Merrill, WI

Number

10E

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 834 -
2 52 Mark Stender Mark Stender Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI 686 -148
3 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 618 -216
4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 490 -344
5 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 434 -400
6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 386 -448
7 19 Trent Barnhardt Trent Barnhardt Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 317 -517
8 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 237 -597
9 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 231 -603
10 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 179 -655

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2021

5 - B - ModifiedsStock Car Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Josh Smith

Josh Smith

Eau Claire, WI

Number

21J

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 919 -
2 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 828 -91
3 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 807 -112
4 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 784 -135
5 12 Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 780 -139
6 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 661 -258
7 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI 580 -339
8 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 526 -393
9 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 445 -474
10 6 Cory Deilke Cory Deilke Augusta, WI Augusta, WI 408 -511

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2021

6 - A - ModifiedsStock Car Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mike Knopps

Mike Knopps

Chippewa Falls, WI

Number

93

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 721 -
2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 688 -33
3 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 673 -48
4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 641 -80
5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 639 -82
6 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 532 -189
7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 473 -248
8 8s Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 448 -273
9 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 443 -278
10 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 358 -363

View Full Points

As of 8/15/2021

250 WingKart Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Matt Techman

Matt Techman

Hayward, WI

Number

23

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 23 Matt Techman Matt Techman Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 195 -
2 8 Brody Kohnke Brody Kohnke (R) Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 186 -9
3 28 Mason Hale Mason Hale Trempealeu, WI Trempealeu, WI 100 -95
4 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 45 -150
5 89X Kilee Bowe Kilee Bowe Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 45 -150
6 89 Hunter Gruen Hunter Gruen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 45 -150

View Full Points

As of 9/19/2021

1 - Sportsman 206Kart Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ramon Perez

Ramon Perez

Cumberland, WI

Number

25

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25 Ramon Perez Ramon Perez Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 379 -
2 80C Chace Zimmerman Chace Zimmerman Altoona, WI Altoona, WI 373 -6
3 1 Guy Cook Guy Cook Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 322 -57
4 X8 Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 317 -62
5 19 Aiden Hoffman Aiden Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 266 -113
6 16 Corey Wolfe Corey Wolfe La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 195 -184
7 56 Wyatt Wolfe Wyatt Wolfe La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 165 -214
8 45 Chris Sleep Chris Sleep Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 162 -217
9 48 Dallas Hanson Dallas Hanson (R) Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 156 -223
10 5T Tyler Patrow Tyler Patrow Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 152 -227

View Full Points

As of 9/19/2021

2 - R-BoxKart Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Cal Haas

Cal Haas

Thorp, WI

Number

17

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 17 Cal Haas Cal Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 395 -
2 86 LAYLA CHAPLIN LAYLA CHAPLIN (R) Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 372 -23
3 44 Reise Smith Reise Smith Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 259 -136
4 26 Camden Grilley Camden Grilley (R) Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 178 -217
5 91 Easton Grilley Easton Grilley (R) Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 168 -227
6 5 Owin Halpain Owin Halpain Leander, TX Leander, TX 100 -295
7 18 Logan Johnsen Logan Johnsen Superior, WI Superior, WI 95 -300
8 7 Maverick Roschen Maverick Roschen River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 87 -308
9 7 Palmer Haas Palmer Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 87 -308
10 32 Regan Finnegan Regan Finnegan Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 78 -317

View Full Points

As of 9/19/2021

3 - Junior 1Kart Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ayden Hestekin

Ayden Hestekin

Rock Falls, WI

Number

77A

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 77A Ayden Hestekin Ayden Hestekin Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI 279 -
2 28 Westen Johnson Westen Johnson CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI 278 -1
3 99JR Landon Supri Landon Supri Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 186 -93
4 22 Brinley Schmitz Brinley Schmitz Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 182 -97
5 4 Jay Becker Jay Becker Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 100 -179
6 55 Clayton Hofteig Clayton Hofteig Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 95 -184
7 Ellie Larson Ellie Larson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 81 -198
8 74 Raydyn Gilbertson Raydyn Gilbertson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 76 -203
9 74H Hailey Shackleton Hailey Shackleton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 45 -234

View Full Points

As of 9/19/2021

4 - Junior 2Kart Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Riley Johnson

Riley Johnson

Chetek, WI

Number

70R

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 70R Riley Johnson Riley Johnson Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 381 -
2 19 Karsten Johnson Karsten Johnson CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI 291 -90
3 QQjr Audie Hestekin Audie Hestekin Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI 282 -99
4 18 TACONA RANDALL TACONA RANDALL Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 175 -206
5 6 Briana Kisling Briana Kisling Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 171 -210
6 37 Landon Davis Landon Davis New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 95 -286
7 2 Jackson Larson Jackson Larson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 45 -336

View Full Points

As of 9/19/2021

5 - Junior WingKart Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ayden Erickson

Ayden Erickson

Cumberland, WI

Number

49jr

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 49jr Ayden Erickson Ayden Erickson Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 373 -
2 5jr Alaina Chaplin Alaina Chaplin (R) Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 344 -29
3 99 Sydney Knopps Sydney Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 343 -30
4 95 Kaleb Knopps Kaleb Knopps 332 -41
5 71 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI 295 -78
6 57K KADE PORTER KADE PORTER Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 229 -144
7 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson 195 -178
8 29 Abbygale Blasel Abbygale Blasel Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 154 -219
9 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 87 -286
10 1S Dylan Seubert Dylan Seubert Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 84 -289

View Full Points

As of 9/19/2021

6 - Rookie CageKart Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

Owen Tarvis

Owen Tarvis

Cameron, WI

Number

70

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 70 Owen Tarvis Owen Tarvis Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 375 -
2 3J Jonathan Pettit III Jonathan Pettit III Winona, MN Winona, MN 310 -65
3 97 Levi Haas Levi Haas Boyd, WI Boyd, WI 295 -80
4 98 Axel Haas Axel Haas Boyd, WI Boyd, WI 291 -84
5 36 Henry Junker Henry Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 282 -93
6 5M Myiah Seidler Myiah Seidler Cadott, WI Cadott, WI 271 -104
7 12W Weston Anderson Weston Anderson Cadott, WI Cadott, WI 265 -110
8 O49 Owen Erickson Owen Erickson (R) Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 263 -112
9 21C BLAKE CHAPLIN BLAKE CHAPLIN (R) Barron, WI Barron, WI 227 -148
10 24 Irelyn Hazelton Irelyn Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 182 -193

View Full Points

As of 9/19/2021

7 - Backyard KartsKart Racing Schedule

POINT LEADER

MIKE HAHN

MIKE HAHN

Colfax, WI

Number

82

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 82 MIKE HAHN MIKE HAHN Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 200 -
2 6 CODY ALMER CODY ALMER Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 182 -18
3 43 Cody Whittier Cody Whittier Star Praire, WI Star Praire, WI 182 -18
4 65 Ashley Sidle Ashley Sidle Austin, MN Austin, MN 95 -105

View Full Points