Hancock County Speedway
Hancock County Speedway

Hancock County Speedway
Britt, IA

As of 8/12/2022

IMCA ModifiedsHancock County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeremy Mills

Jeremy Mills

Clear Lake, IA

Number

10

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 298 -
2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 270 -28
3 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 247 -51
4 7s Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 247 -51
5 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 245 -53
6 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA 214 -84
7 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 182 -116
8 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 179 -119
9 00 Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 162 -136
10 00 Daryl Ruter Daryl Ruter Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 93 -205

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 8/12/2022

IMCA Sport ModsHancock County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Colby Fett

Colby Fett

Algona, IA

Number

00

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 311 -
2 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 299 -12
3 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 286 -25
4 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 264 -47
5 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 235 -76
6 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA 226 -85
7 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 198 -113
8 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 195 -116
9 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA 191 -120
10 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA 184 -127

View Full Points

As of 8/12/2022

IMCA Stock CarsHancock County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Heath Tulp

Heath Tulp

Britt, IA

Number

50

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 50 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 329 -
2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 323 -6
3 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 317 -12
4 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 296 -33
5 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 283 -46
6 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 274 -55
7 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 266 -63
8 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 235 -94
9 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 212 -117
10 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 201 -128

View Full Points

As of 8/12/2022

IMCA Hobby StocksHancock County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Josh Sidles

Josh Sidles

Emmetsburg, IA

Number

99X

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 339 -
2 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 333 -6
3 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 311 -28
4 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 306 -33
5 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 290 -49
6 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 274 -65
7 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 260 -79
8 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 257 -82
9 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 252 -87
10 88b Tyler Beckler Tyler Beckler Titonka, IA Titonka, IA 229 -110

View Full Points

As of 8/12/2022

IMCA Sport CompactHancock County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jade Lange

Jade Lange

Humboldt, IA

Number

43

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 326 -
2 7 Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 321 -5
3 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA 304 -22
4 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA 291 -35
5 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 255 -71
6 38 Lucas Parsons Lucas Parsons Burt, IA Burt, IA 174 -152
7 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 104 -222
8 12M Trinity Landheer Cambell Trinity Landheer Cambell Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 98 -228
9 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 77 -249
10 29 Timothy Hanson Timothy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 62 -264

View Full Points

As of 7/1/2022

CruisersHancock County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka

Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka

Cylinder, IA

Number

31

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 31 Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA 36 -
2 6M Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Burt, IA Burt, IA 35 -1
3 83 Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Burt, IA Burt, IA 34 -2
4 316 Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA 33 -3
5 2 Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Algona, IA Algona, IA 32 -4
6 4 Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Burt, IA Burt, IA 31 -5

View Full Points

As of 8/16/2022

IMCA ModifiedsNight of 10000 Stars

POINT LEADER

Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

Number

25C

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 63.5 -
2 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 60.5 -3
3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 59.5 -4
4 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 59 -4.5
5 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 58 -5.5
6 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 57 -6.5
7 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 56.5 -7
8 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 54 -9.5
9 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 53 -10.5
10 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 51.5 -12

View Full Points