Hancock County Speedway
Hancock County Speedway

Hancock County Speedway
Britt, IA

2021 Points

As of 8/7/2021

IMCA ModifiedsHancock County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeremy Mills

Jeremy Mills

Clear Lake, IA

Number

10

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 323 -
2 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 272 -51
3 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 237 -86
4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 229 -94
5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 165 -158
6 7s Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 162 -161
7 00 Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 155 -168
8 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 140 -183
9 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 119 -204
10 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 109 -214

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 8/7/2021

IMCA Sport ModsHancock County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Alec Fett

Alec Fett

Burt, IA

Number

08

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 339 -
2 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 321 -18
3 XXX Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 304 -35
4 008 Drew Fett Drew Fett Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 294 -45
5 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 277 -62
6 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 257 -82
7 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 240 -99
8 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 237 -102
9 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA 229 -110
10 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram (R) Algona, IA Algona, IA 194 -145

View Full Points

As of 8/7/2021

Quick Performance IMCA Stock CarsHancock County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Troy Swearingen

Troy Swearingen

Thompson, IA

Number

73

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 332 -
2 50 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 326 -6
3 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 316 -16
4 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA 298 -34
5 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 281 -51
6 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 230 -102
7 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 216 -116
8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 185 -147
9 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 156 -176
10 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 152 -180

View Full Points

As of 8/7/2021

IMCA Hobby StocksHancock County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brandon Nielsen

Brandon Nielsen

Spencer, IA

Number

T8

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 345 -
2 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 344 -1
3 32 Tony Smidt Tony Smidt Britt, IA Britt, IA 329 -16
4 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop (R) Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 294 -51
5 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel (R) Britt, IA Britt, IA 273 -72
6 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 270 -75
7 10m Colton Monson Colton Monson (R) Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 267 -78
8 27x James Burns James Burns Algona, IA Algona, IA 266 -79
9 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 262 -83
10 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 244 -101

View Full Points

As of 8/7/2021

IMCA Sport CompactHancock County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Lucas Parsons

Lucas Parsons

Burt, IA

Number

38

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 38 Lucas Parsons Lucas Parsons Burt, IA Burt, IA 301 -
2 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime (R) Britt, IA Britt, IA 280 -21
3 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA 274 -27
4 X Cade Lehr Cade Lehr (R) Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 247 -54
5 7 Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 217 -84
6 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 204 -97
7 13X Tannyn Tvedt Tannyn Tvedt Britt, IA Britt, IA 133 -168
8 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson (R) Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 110 -191
9 66JL John Holt John Holt Corwith, IA Corwith, IA 102 -199
10 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 99 -202

View Full Points