Murray County Speedway
Murray County Speedway

Murray County Speedway
Slayton, MN

2021 Points

All Classes
As of 8/13/2021

IMCA Sport CompactsMurray County Speedway Season Schedule

1st

Nate Coopman

Nate Coopman

Mankato, MN

2nd

Kaytee Devries

Kaytee Devries

Spencer, IA

3rd

RJ Esqueda

RJ Esqueda

Granada, MN

4th

Derek Kelsheimer

Derek Kelsheimer

Windom, MN

5th

Stephanie Coopman

Stephanie Coopman

Mankato, MN

Pos # Competitor Hometown Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4 10 10 11 410 -
2 8k Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4 10 11 11 407 -3
3 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 1 6 9 11 378 -32
4 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN 0 5 11 11 376 -34
5 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1 6 9 11 370 -40
6 4z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft (R) Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 0 1 11 11 356 -54
7 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 0 2 10 10 329 -81
8 18x Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN 0 4 4 4 150 -260
9 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 0 3 4 4 148 -262
10 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson (R) Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 0 3 4 4 147 -263
11 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel (R) Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 0 2 3 3 107 -303
12 46s Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 0 0 2 3 93 -317
13 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1 2 2 2 77 -333
14 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 0 1 2 2 70 -340
15 81s Nathan Smith Nathan Smith (R) Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 0 0 2 2 68 -342
16 50s Brandon Fedeler Brandon Fedeler (R) Colton, SD Colton, SD 0 0 1 2 60 -350
17 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky (R) Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 0 0 0 2 60 -350
18 101k Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte (R) Odin, MN Odin, MN 0 0 0 2 60 -350
19 50H Darren Feste Darren Feste Balaton, MN Balaton, MN 0 0 0 2 59 -351
20 3G Toriana Groebner Toriana Groebner Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 0 0 1 1 34 -376
21 7K Brock Klaith Brock Klaith Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 0 0 1 1 34 -376
22 2s Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 0 0 1 1 34 -376
23 7G Joel Gifford Joel Gifford Friend, NE Friend, NE 0 0 1 1 33 -377
24 7S Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 0 0 1 1 32 -378
25 100 Bubba Brown Bubba Brown 29 -381
26 34 Jamie Ormseth Jamie Ormseth (R) Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 0 0 0 1 27 -383
27 51 Chris Steckler Chris Steckler Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 0 0 0 1 26 -384
Back to All Classes

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads