Princeton Speedway
Princeton Speedway

Princeton Speedway
Princeton, MN

2021 Points


View Points By

As of 8/13/2021

IMCA Hobby StocksPrinceton Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brandon Bombardo

Brandon Bombardo

New Prague, MN

Number

51b

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 51b Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 498 -
2 15 Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 484 -14
3 3 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 483 -15
4 13C Chase Peterson Chase Peterson Milica, MN Milica, MN 483 -15
5 4 Cory Lodermeier Cory Lodermeier Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 385 -113
6 99M Mason Goettl Mason Goettl Winsted, MN Winsted, MN 331 -167
7 96 Devin Larson Devin Larson Aitkin, MN Aitkin, MN 313 -185
8 38b Brad Becker Brad Becker Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 255 -243
9 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 235 -263
10 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 205 -293

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 8/13/2021

IMCA Sport ModsPrinceton Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jacob Jordan

Jacob Jordan

Brainerd, MN

Number

28j

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28j Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 465 -
2 47 Erik Gruhlke Erik Gruhlke Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 463 -2
3 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN 458 -7
4 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 457 -8
5 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 319 -146
6 75 Ryan Mead Ryan Mead Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 311 -154
7 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 273 -192
8 38J Jason Vejtruba Jason Vejtruba Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 265 -200
9 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 259 -206
10 2 Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 250 -215

View Full Points

As of 8/13/2021

IMCA Sport CompactsPrinceton Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Greg Kohl

Greg Kohl

Fort Ripley, MN

Number

2JR

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2JR Greg Kohl Greg Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 521 -
2 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN 482 -39
3 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 480 -41
4 81D Justin Dose Justin Dose Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 467 -54
5 53 Branley Theel Branley Theel Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 461 -60
6 03BIL Josh Maleski Josh Maleski Randall, MN Randall, MN 281 -240
7 26H Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 279 -242
8 40 Jack Post Jack Post Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 245 -276
9 N28 Hailey Nohner Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 216 -305
10 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 199 -322

View Full Points

As of 8/6/2021

Micro SprintsPrinceton Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mason Seubert

Mason Seubert

Welch, MN

Number

99

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN 181 -
2 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 178 -3
3 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN 165 -16
4 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN 136 -45
5 4 Joe Snow Joe Snow Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 134 -47
6 L87 Shawn Lukaswicz Shawn Lukaswicz Ogilive, MN Ogilive, MN 123 -58
7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 112 -69
8 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 112 -69
9 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 107 -74
10 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 103 -78

View Full Points

As of 8/13/2021

IMCA ModifiedsPrinceton Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Aaron Johnson

Aaron Johnson

Brainerd, MN

Number

442

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 433 -
2 1 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 427 -6
3 46R Ryan Putnam Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 400 -33
4 23 Tim Patchen Tim Patchen Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 323 -110
5 25 Toby Patchen Toby Patchen Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 298 -135
6 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 293 -140
7 45 Tim Patchen Tim Patchen Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 288 -145
8 20 Jeff Patchen Jeff Patchen Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 254 -179
9 74c Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 214 -219
10 44P Russell Peterson Russell Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 154 -279

View Full Points

As of 7/16/2021

Mini ModsPrinceton Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ben Kraus

Ben Kraus

Britt, IA

Number

9

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA 40 -
2 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 39 -1
3 69 Kelly Steele Kelly Steele International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 38 -2
4 34 Dan Kline Dan Kline Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 37 -3
5 81 Jerry Larson Jerry Larson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 36 -4
6 7 Ryan Hensel Ryan Hensel Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 35 -5
7 Jesse Goggans Jesse Goggans Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 34 -6
8 17 Dalton Faber Dalton Faber Burt, IA Burt, IA 33 -7
9 61 Joseph Stevens Joseph Stevens Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 32 -8
10 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 8/13/2021

WISSOTA Mod FourPrinceton Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Gerrald Nohner

Gerrald Nohner

Onamia, MN

Number

N88

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 1123 -
2 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1112 -11
3 17R David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1109 -14
4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1076 -47
5 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1063 -60
6 81 Amanda Carroll Amanda Carroll Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 950 -173
7 4 Abby Garin Abby Garin Andover, MN Andover, MN 906 -217
8 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 880 -243
9 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 769 -354
10 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 598 -525

View Full Points

As of 8/13/2021

WISSOTA Super StockPrinceton Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dustin Nelson

Dustin Nelson

Ogilvie, MN

Number

46

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1120 -
2 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1094 -26
3 212 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 853 -267
4 127 Neil Chevalier Neil Chevalier Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 799 -321
5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 718 -402
6 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 563 -557
7 7 Josh Paulson Josh Paulson Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 530 -590
8 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 529 -591
9 24w Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 507 -613
10 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 382 -738

View Full Points

As of 8/13/2021

IMCA Stock CarPrinceton Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dan Mackenthun

Dan Mackenthun

Hamburg, MN

Number

92

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 490 -
2 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 465 -25
3 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 444 -46
4 44 Kris Peterson Kris Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 413 -77
5 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 412 -78
6 71 Josh Larsen Josh Larsen Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 310 -180
7 30 David Moriarty David Moriarty Jordan, MN Jordan, MN 248 -242
8 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 224 -266
9 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 221 -269
10 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 199 -291

View Full Points

As of 5/28/2021

WISSOTA Late ModelPrinceton Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Darrell Nelson

Darrell Nelson

Hermantown, MN

Number

-

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 112 -
2 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 107 -5
3 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 103 -9
4 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 99 -13
5 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 96 -16
6 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 93 -19
7 Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 90 -22
8 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 88 -24
9 Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 86 -26
10 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 84 -28

View Full Points