4-17 Southern Speedway
4-17 Southern Speedway

4-17 Southern Speedway
Punta Gorda, FL

2021 Points

As of 9/25/2021

Super Late Model4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dylan Bigley

Dylan Bigley

Naples, FL

Number

28

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28 Dylan Bigley Dylan Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL 819 -
2 21 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 637 -182
3 96 John Nutley John Nutley Florida, FL Florida, FL 602 -217
4 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 601 -218
5 22 David King David King Alturas, FL Alturas, FL 600 -219
6 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 562 -257
7 64 Patrick Staropoli Patrick Staropoli Miami, FL Miami, FL 550 -269
8 27 Cody Krucker Cody Krucker Naples, FL Naples, FL 537 -282
9 84 Wayne Anderson Wayne Anderson Wildwood, FL Wildwood, FL 501 -318
10 51 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 469 -350

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 10/9/2021

Sportsmans4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jason Vail

Jason Vail

Clermont, FL

Number

407

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 712 -
2 5X Steve Gill Steve Gill Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 681 -31
3 29 Jeff Guilbault Jeff Guilbault North Port, FL North Port, FL 616 -96
4 65 Rick Reed Rick Reed Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 539 -173
5 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 496 -216
6 74 Corey Crisafulli Corey Crisafulli Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 427 -285
7 07 Tyler Scofield Tyler Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 411 -301
8 56 Brandon Morris Brandon Morris Mulberry, FL Mulberry, FL 362 -350
9 30 Chris Huntoon Chris Huntoon Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 352 -360
10 23 Devin McLeod Devin McLeod Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 295 -417

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2021

Pro Truck4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brennon Pletcher

Brennon Pletcher

Lehigh Acres, FL

Number

92

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 480 -
2 28 Corey Bigley Corey Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL 426 -54
3 12 Granger Perra Granger Perra Labelle, FL Labelle, FL 410 -70
4 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 400 -80
5 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 324 -156
6 14 Michael Meeks Michael Meeks Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 252 -228
7 3 Derek Pugh Derek Pugh West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 198 -282
8 41 Steve Darvalics Steve Darvalics Venice, FL Venice, FL 196 -284
9 2 Doug Radley Doug Radley Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 195 -285
10 13 Jr Garcia Jr Garcia Wimauma, FL Wimauma, FL 183 -297

View Full Points

As of 6/12/2021

Street Stock4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeff Dufresne

Jeff Dufresne

Bradenton, FL

Number

34

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 34 Jeff Dufresne Jeff Dufresne Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 575 -
2 72 David Weinrich David Weinrich Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 537 -38
3 51 Garrett Thompson Garrett Thompson Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 423 -152
4 58 J.T. Fagley J.T. Fagley Florida, FL Florida, FL 418 -157
5 68 Steve Darling Steve Darling Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 397 -178
6 7 Danny Cayler Danny Cayler Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 353 -222
7 44 Cody Lavance Cody Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 260 -315
8 67 Kyle Best Kyle Best Myakka City, FL Myakka City, FL 257 -318
9 3 Duane Best Duane Best Myakka City, FL Myakka City, FL 228 -347
10 98 Johnny Allen Johnny Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL 219 -356

View Full Points

As of 9/25/2021

Modified Minis4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tom Zimmerman

Tom Zimmerman

Largo, FL

Number

55

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 55 Tom Zimmerman Tom Zimmerman Largo, FL Largo, FL 433 -
2 89 Jeff Firestine Jeff Firestine Venice, FL Venice, FL 422 -11
3 13 Doug Daane Doug Daane Florida, FL Florida, FL 357 -76
4 77 Rachelle Rudolph Rachelle Rudolph Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 304 -129
5 7 Jason Lester Jason Lester Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 221 -212
6 2 James Wood Jr James Wood Jr Myakka City, FL Myakka City, FL 179 -254
7 77 Lee Davis Lee Davis Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 149 -284
8 177 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 149 -284
9 44 Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh 134 -299
10 86 Fred Paravicini Fred Paravicini Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 97 -336

View Full Points

As of 10/9/2021

V8 Bombers4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeffrey Guilbault Jr

Jeffrey Guilbault Jr

North Port, FL

Number

92

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 92 Jeffrey Guilbault Jr Jeffrey Guilbault Jr North Port, FL North Port, FL 508 -
2 86 Bubba VanDevender Bubba VanDevender Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 497 -11
3 33 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 484 -24
4 22JR Todd Ansel Todd Ansel Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 479 -29
5 17 Tate Cawthorne Tate Cawthorne Florida, FL Florida, FL 424 -84
6 13D Jordan Dahl Jordan Dahl North Port, FL North Port, FL 401 -107
7 48 Jesse Gargus Jesse Gargus Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 382 -126
8 7 Blaine Baer Blaine Baer Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 319 -189
9 5 James Owens James Owens Sunrise, FL Sunrise, FL 295 -213
10 73 Morgan Guin Morgan Guin North Port, FL North Port, FL 272 -236

View Full Points

As of 10/9/2021

Mini Stock4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jacob Wallace III

Jacob Wallace III

Leigh Acres, FL

Number

61

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 61 Jacob Wallace III Jacob Wallace III Leigh Acres, FL Leigh Acres, FL 277 -
2 68 Steve Darling Steve Darling Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 174 -103
3 87 Dalton Ellis Dalton Ellis Myakka City, FL Myakka City, FL 118 -159
4 8 J.B. Barreda J.B. Barreda Florida, FL Florida, FL 116 -161
5 17 Jacob Wallace IV Jacob Wallace IV Leigh Acres, FL Leigh Acres, FL 58 -219
6 14 Michael Meeks Michael Meeks Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 55 -222
7 23 Greg Simmons Jr Greg Simmons Jr Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL 54 -223
8 317 Andy Surprenant Andy Surprenant Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 54 -223
9 32 Billy Clark Billy Clark Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL 50 -227
10 62 Mike McLallen Mike McLallen Florida, FL Florida, FL 49 -228

View Full Points

As of 5/29/2021

Open Wheel Modified4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ander Jackson

Ander Jackson

Punta Gorda, FL

Number

91

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 91 Ander Jackson Ander Jackson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 292 -
2 71 LB Skaggs Jr LB Skaggs Jr Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL 284 -8
3 94 Dalton Nelson Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 273 -19
4 3 Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 269 -23
5 11 Dodge Carlbert Dodge Carlbert Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 263 -29
6 9 Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 210 -82
7 0X Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Largo, FL Largo, FL 196 -96
8 1 Roger Blevins Roger Blevins Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 184 -108
9 73 Donny Duchesne Donny Duchesne Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 181 -111
10 29 Bobby Mobley Bobby Mobley Eagle Lake, FL Eagle Lake, FL 159 -133

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2021

A Modifieds4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Karlin Ray

Karlin Ray

Floral City, FL

Number

72

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 72 Karlin Ray Karlin Ray Floral City, FL Floral City, FL 431 -
2 37 Dan Scott Dan Scott Naples, FL Naples, FL 393 -38
3 15 Steven Stone Steven Stone Naples, FL Naples, FL 349 -82
4 25 Scott Klieber Scott Klieber Naples, FL Naples, FL 330 -101
5 36 Stuart Vandevender Stuart Vandevender N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 284 -147
6 16 Wally Smith Wally Smith Naples, FL Naples, FL 247 -184
7 99 Amber Higbee Amber Higbee Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 232 -199
8 20 Carl Jones Carl Jones Florida, FL Florida, FL 216 -215
9 19 Tommy Schnader Tommy Schnader Largo, FL Largo, FL 212 -219
10 15X Curtis Harrington Curtis Harrington Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 205 -226

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2021

Thunder Trucks4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tom Pryor

Tom Pryor

Naples, FL

Number

69

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 69 Tom Pryor Tom Pryor Naples, FL Naples, FL 345 -
2 87 Skylar Null Skylar Null N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 283 -62
3 99 Patrick Hutcherson Patrick Hutcherson Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL 232 -113
4 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 212 -133
5 46 Charlie Turner Charlie Turner Florida, FL Florida, FL 167 -178
6 32 Kim Squires Kim Squires Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL 155 -190
7 00 Marc Sweetman Marc Sweetman Pine Island, FL Pine Island, FL 152 -193
8 85 Rob Kohler Rob Kohler Naples, FL Naples, FL 119 -226
9 99X John Boyer John Boyer Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 109 -236
10 11 Paul Graham Paul Graham Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 57 -288

View Full Points

As of 9/25/2021

Crown Vics4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tom Boddy Jr

Tom Boddy Jr

Cay Coral, FL

Number

98

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 98 Tom Boddy Jr Tom Boddy Jr Cay Coral, FL Cay Coral, FL 303 -
2 551 Jesse Veltman Jesse Veltman Crystal River, FL Crystal River, FL 158 -145
3 99 Neil Wallace Neil Wallace Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL 146 -157
4 9 Jonathan Wallace Jonathan Wallace Land O'lakes, FL Land O'lakes, FL 145 -158
5 883 Billy Benoit Billy Benoit Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 140 -163
6 62 Michael Locantore Michael Locantore St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 135 -168
7 81 Kyle Case Kyle Case Venice, FL Venice, FL 113 -190
8 2 Jared Meyer Jared Meyer Seminole, FL Seminole, FL 96 -207
9 4X Clay Lewis Clay Lewis Florida, FL Florida, FL 92 -211
10 62 Kasey Kilfoyl Kasey Kilfoyl Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 90 -213

View Full Points

As of 5/22/2021

4-17 602 Sprint Car4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Scotty Adema

Scotty Adema

Ft Myers, FL

Number

67

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 67 Scotty Adema Scotty Adema Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 118 -
2 4 Travis Bliemeister Travis Bliemeister Venice, FL Venice, FL 116 -2
3 2B Nick Andrade Nick Andrade Venice, FL Venice, FL 106 -12
4 13 Michael Tharp Michael Tharp North Fort Meyers, FL North Fort Meyers, FL 55 -63
5 1* Tim George Tim George Venice, FL Venice, FL 53 -65
6 13 Chaz Hambling Chaz Hambling Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL - -118

View Full Points