4-17 Southern Speedway
4-17 Southern Speedway

4-17 Southern Speedway
Punta Gorda, FL

2022 Points

As of 10/29/2022

Super Late Model4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Michael Atwell

Michael Atwell

Naples, FL

Number

51

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 51 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 267 -
2 28 Dylan Bigley Dylan Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL 258 -9
3 94 Keith Roggen Keith Roggen 230 -37
4 96 John Nutley John Nutley Florida, FL Florida, FL 220 -47
5 37 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL 199 -68
6 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 179 -88
7 13 Granger Perra Granger Perra Labelle, FL Labelle, FL 179 -88
8 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 172 -95
9 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 155 -112
10 22 David King David King Alturas, FL Alturas, FL 143 -124

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 11/19/2022

Sportsmans4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Steve Gill

Steve Gill

Sarasota, FL

Number

5X

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5X Steve Gill Steve Gill Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 279 -
2 30 Chris Huntoon Chris Huntoon Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 255 -24
3 29 Jeff Guilbault Jeff Guilbault North Port, FL North Port, FL 211 -68
4 28 Dylan Bigley Dylan Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL 198 -81
5 94 Chris Turner Chris Turner Naples, FL Naples, FL 188 -91
6 67 James Dubose James Dubose Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL 162 -117
7 28 Billy Bigley Jr Billy Bigley Jr Naples, FL Naples, FL 142 -137
8 417 Cody Krucker Cody Krucker Naples, FL Naples, FL 139 -140
9 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 106 -173
10 65 Rick Reed Rick Reed Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 100 -179

View Full Points

As of 11/12/2022

Pro Truck4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Granger Perra

Granger Perra

Labelle, FL

Number

12

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 12 Granger Perra Granger Perra Labelle, FL Labelle, FL 422 -
2 28 Corey Bigley Corey Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL 391 -31
3 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 379 -43
4 5 Timothy Campbell Timothy Campbell Florida, FL Florida, FL 339 -83
5 37 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 287 -135
6 41 Steve Darvalics Steve Darvalics Venice, FL Venice, FL 214 -208
7 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 144 -278
8 36 J.T. Chastain J.T. Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL 134 -288
9 52 Kris Rummel Kris Rummel 101 -321
10 11 Mike Kohut Mike Kohut Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL 96 -326

View Full Points

As of 12/3/2022

Street Stock4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Bobby Huffstutler

Bobby Huffstutler

Number

74

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 74 Bobby Huffstutler Bobby Huffstutler 235 -
2 7 Danny Cayler Danny Cayler Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 235 -
3 72 David Weinrich David Weinrich Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 209 -26
4 28 Corey Bigley Corey Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL 113 -122
5 9X Josh Cole Josh Cole Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 95 -140
6 13 Phil Ellis Jr Phil Ellis Jr Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 55 -180
7 68M Gary McFall Gary McFall Venice, FL Venice, FL 55 -180
8 28 Billy Bigley Jr Billy Bigley Jr Naples, FL Naples, FL 54 -181
9 9 Jaylon Borges Jaylon Borges Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 53 -182
10 44 Cody Lavance Cody Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 53 -182

View Full Points

As of 10/22/2022

Modified Minis4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dean Butrum

Dean Butrum

Sarasota, FL

Number

32

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 32 Dean Butrum Dean Butrum Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 441 -
2 93 Jeff Firestine Jeff Firestine Venice, FL Venice, FL 438 -3
3 77 Rachelle Rudolph Rachelle Rudolph Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 257 -184
4 28 Tim Rushing Tim Rushing Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 229 -212
5 47 Eddie Raban Eddie Raban Florida, FL Florida, FL 196 -245
6 3 Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 196 -245
7 73 Terry Burke Terry Burke Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 185 -256
8 35 Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 146 -295
9 28 Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 143 -298
10 3 Logan Butrum Logan Butrum Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 140 -301

View Full Points

As of 12/3/2022

V8 Pure Stocks4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Christopher Loney

Christopher Loney

Naples, FL

Number

33

Wins

7

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 33 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 643 -
2 13D Jordan Dahl Jordan Dahl North Port, FL North Port, FL 556 -87
3 9 Josh Cole Josh Cole Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 342 -301
4 68x Logan Allen Logan Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL 328 -315
5 22JR Todd Ansel Todd Ansel Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 314 -329
6 92 Jeffrey Guilbault Jr Jeffrey Guilbault Jr North Port, FL North Port, FL 304 -339
7 17X Joey Gentry Joey Gentry Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 253 -390
8 44 Cody Benoit Cody Benoit Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 247 -396
9 16 Josh Gorniak Josh Gorniak Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL 205 -438
10 7 Blaine Baer Blaine Baer Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 173 -470

View Full Points

As of 12/3/2022

Mini Stock4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jacob Wallace III

Jacob Wallace III

Leigh Acres, FL

Number

61

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 61 Jacob Wallace III Jacob Wallace III Leigh Acres, FL Leigh Acres, FL 404 -
2 23 Greg Simmons Jr Greg Simmons Jr Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL 237 -167
3 17 Austin Hughes Austin Hughes Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL 168 -236
4 68 Kyle Case Kyle Case Venice, FL Venice, FL 167 -237
5 42 Bill Osborne Bill Osborne Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 103 -301
6 12 Doug Radley Doug Radley Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 62 -342
7 8 J.B. Barreda J.B. Barreda Florida, FL Florida, FL 56 -348
8 14 Michael Meeks Michael Meeks Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 56 -348
9 33S David Strickland David Strickland Naples, FL Naples, FL 53 -351
10 25 Jack Bird Jack Bird Canada, BC Canada, BC 53 -351

View Full Points

As of 11/12/2022

Open Wheel Modified4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jason Lester

Jason Lester

Palmetto, FL

Number

45

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 45 Jason Lester Jason Lester Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 395 -
2 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 262 -133
3 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 236 -159
4 7 Kenneth Nurse Kenneth Nurse Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 235 -160
5 27 Cody Krucker Cody Krucker Naples, FL Naples, FL 209 -186
6 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 201 -194
7 0 Troy Robinson Troy Robinson Wesley Caple, FL Wesley Caple, FL 178 -217
8 35 Greg Krom Greg Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 150 -245
9 1 Roger Blevins Roger Blevins Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 138 -257
10 4JR Billy Tokes Jr Billy Tokes Jr Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL 134 -261

View Full Points

As of 11/12/2022

A Modifieds4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Wally Smith

Wally Smith

Naples, FL

Number

16

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 16 Wally Smith Wally Smith Naples, FL Naples, FL 385 -
2 37 Dan Scott Dan Scott Naples, FL Naples, FL 352 -33
3 20 Carl Jones Carl Jones Florida, FL Florida, FL 301 -84
4 15 Steven Stone Steven Stone Naples, FL Naples, FL 283 -102
5 99 Amber Higbee Amber Higbee Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 277 -108
6 86 Bubba VanDevender Bubba VanDevender Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 238 -147
7 12 Scott Klieber Scott Klieber Naples, FL Naples, FL 223 -162
8 7 Thomas Raiser Thomas Raiser Naples, FL Naples, FL 188 -197
9 61 Jacob Wallace III Jacob Wallace III Leigh Acres, FL Leigh Acres, FL 153 -232
10 61 Jacob Wallace IV Jacob Wallace IV Leigh Acres, FL Leigh Acres, FL 147 -238

View Full Points

As of 12/3/2022

Thunder Trucks4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Skylar Null

Skylar Null

N. Ft. Myers, FL

Number

87

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 87 Skylar Null Skylar Null N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 460 -
2 69 Tom Pryor Tom Pryor Naples, FL Naples, FL 416 -44
3 11 Paul Graham Paul Graham Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 364 -96
4 99 Patrick Hutcherson Patrick Hutcherson Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL 337 -123
5 13 Steve Slaughter Steve Slaughter Florida, FL Florida, FL 334 -126
6 7 Shawn Van Wie Shawn Van Wie Fla, FL Fla, FL 324 -136
7 85 Chris Loney Chris Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 276 -184
8 32 Kim Squires Kim Squires Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL 160 -300
9 8 Michael Bilacki Michael Bilacki Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL 110 -350
10 92 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL 103 -357

View Full Points

As of 11/19/2022

Crown Vics4-17 Southern Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kyle Case

Kyle Case

Venice, FL

Number

81

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 81 Kyle Case Kyle Case Venice, FL Venice, FL 283 -
2 51 Chris Onken Chris Onken North Ft Myers, FL North Ft Myers, FL 279 -4
3 98 Tom Boddy Jr Tom Boddy Jr Cay Coral, FL Cay Coral, FL 264 -19
4 204 Michael Morse Michael Morse Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 213 -70
5 1 Jesse Gargus Jesse Gargus Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 190 -93
6 64 Alan Holtz Alan Holtz Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 185 -98
7 883 Billy Benoit Billy Benoit Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 176 -107
8 2 Jared Meyer Jared Meyer Seminole, FL Seminole, FL 146 -137
9 93 Roger Sargent Roger Sargent Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 134 -149
10 22 Sean Osteen Sean Osteen Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 132 -151

View Full Points