9/17/2021 - River Cities Speedway
9/17/2021 - River Cities Speedway

9/17/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Travis Strandell

Travis Strandell

East Grand Forks, MN

NOSA Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 15 -4
Heat 1 9 10 DNF -1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 19 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16
4 5 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 20 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15
6 16 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10
7 15 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 8
8 14 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
9 17 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
10 10 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
11 18 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
12 13 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
13 4 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -9
14 9 6 Zach Wilde Zach Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
15 11 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
16 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -9
17 8 42 Rick Bates Rick Bates Badger, MN Badger, MN -9
18 DNF 3 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -15
19 DNF 6 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
DNS 12 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 1 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 7 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
5 5 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 6 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
7 8 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
8 2 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
9 DNF 10 6 Zach Wilde Zach Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
10 DNF 9 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 9 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
4 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 2 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
6 7 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
7 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 10 42 Rick Bates Rick Bates Badger, MN Badger, MN 2
9 DNF 6 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -3
10 DNF 8 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 9 24 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 7
3 7 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
4 2 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -2
5 5 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 6 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
7 10 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
8 11 8 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
9 13 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
10 8 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -2
11 14 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
12 4 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -8
13 12 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
14 DNF 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -11
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 1 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 6 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
4 3 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
5 5 8 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 7 24 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
7 2 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
2 6 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
3 4 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
4 2 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -2
5 7 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
6 5 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
DNS 1 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern Sports ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 6
2 10 17 Rich Pavliceck Rich Pavliceck Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 8
3 1 15 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
4 2 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN -2
5 8 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 3
6 4 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 5 66 Tim Veralrud Tim Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
8 6 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
9 9 22 Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
10 13 14S Thomas Sandvig Thomas Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
11 12 15P Dean Precht Dean Precht Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
12 DNF 11 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
13 DNF 3 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -10
8 Laps

IMCA Northern Sports ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Rich Pavliceck Rich Pavliceck Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 5
2 2 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -
3 5 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
4 1 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
5 7 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN 2
6 4 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
7 3 14S Thomas Sandvig Thomas Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern Sports ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
2 5 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 4 15 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 2 66 Tim Veralrud Tim Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
5 3 22 Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -2
6 1 15P Dean Precht Dean Precht Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
2 3 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 5 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 2 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
5 6 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
DNS 4 9 Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
DNS 7 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 6 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 4
3 5 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 4 9 Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
5 1 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -4
6 7 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
DNS 3 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
2 2 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 4 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
5 1 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
6 8 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
7 5 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
8 7 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -1
9 10 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 1
10 9 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -1
11 DNF 11 11T Nolan Olmstead Nolan Olmstead Badger, MN Badger, MN -
12 DNF 14 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
13 DNF 12 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
DNS 13 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 6 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
3 5 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
4 3 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -1
5 4 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -1
6 7 11T Nolan Olmstead Nolan Olmstead Badger, MN Badger, MN 1
7 2 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
2 4 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 3 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
5 7 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
6 2 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -4
7 DNF 5 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
2 2 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
3 5 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
4 9 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
5 6 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND 1
6 10 2X Billy Preston Billy Preston Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 4
7 12 10X Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 5
8 13 86 Thomas Ahrndt Thomas Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
9 DNF 1 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -8
10 DNF 7 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
11 DNF 11 17 Chad Hunteman Chad Hunteman Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
12 DNF 4 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN -8
13 DNF 8 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
2 2 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 4 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
4 7 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
5 5 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND -
6 3 17 Chad Hunteman Chad Hunteman Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
7 6 86 Thomas Ahrndt Thomas Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
2 1 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
3 6 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
4 5 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
5 3 2X Billy Preston Billy Preston Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -2
6 4 10X Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -2
All transfer