Electric City Speedway
Electric City Speedway

Electric City Speedway
Great Falls, MT

2021 Points

As of 9/4/2021

WISSOTA Midwest ModsElectric City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Michael Leach

Michael Leach

Sun River, MT

Number

09

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 1213 -
2 76X Tyler LaPierre Tyler LaPierre (R) Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1138 -75
3 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1135 -78
4 22 Michael Shure Michael Shure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1110 -103
5 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1021 -192
6 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum (R) Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1016 -197
7 25 Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1000 -213
8 48X Richard Cummings Richard Cummings Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 960 -253
9 14 Fred Hansen Fred Hansen Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 875 -338
10 973 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 688 -525

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/5/2021

WISSOTA Super StockElectric City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Casey Steffenson

Casey Steffenson

Great Falls, MT

Number

67

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1042 -
2 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 902 -140
3 32 PJ Popham PJ Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 876 -166
4 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere (R) Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 850 -192
5 13 Pacer Popham Pacer Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 829 -213
6 4c Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 805 -237
7 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 795 -247
8 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 749 -293
9 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 557 -485
10 33 Dave Clawson Dave Clawson (R) Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 493 -549

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2021

WISSOTA Street StockElectric City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Travis Shumate

Travis Shumate

Great Falls, MT

Number

4C

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1392 -
2 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1062 -330
3 82 Frank Pearson Frank Pearson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 942 -450
4 *1* Matt O'Connell Matt O'Connell Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 923 -469
5 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 855 -537
6 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 781 -611
7 I0 Anthony Cacace Anthony Cacace Helena, MT Helena, MT 771 -621
8 74 Kyle Jarvey Kyle Jarvey Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 751 -641
9 81 Dave Azure Dave Azure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 693 -699
10 14 Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 683 -709

View Full Points

As of 6/26/2021

WISSOTA Late ModelElectric City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Rayce McCord

Rayce McCord

Molt, MT

Number

59

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 59 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 313 -
2 68 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 302 -11
3 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 302 -11
4 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 296 -17
5 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT 285 -28
6 1 Rock Degele Rock Degele Glasgow, MT Glasgow, MT 273 -40
7 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 271 -42
8 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 199 -114
9 50 Ted Hample Ted Hample Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 105 -208
10 24 Timothy Ames Timothy Ames Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 98 -215

View Full Points

As of 9/5/2021

IMCA ModifiedElectric City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Zach Olson

Zach Olson

Great Falls, MT

Number

4

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4 Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 586 -
2 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 553 -33
3 D02 David Davis David Davis Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 526 -60
4 60 John Price John Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 503 -83
5 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 501 -85
6 F7 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 477 -109
7 30 Gary Hill Gary Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT 473 -113
8 2 Mike Pistelak Mike Pistelak Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 440 -146
9 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 400 -186
10 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 363 -223

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2021

Rocky Mtn SprintsElectric City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

James Setters

James Setters

Spirit Lake, ID

Number

2

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 884 -
2 4P Cliff Nelson Jr Cliff Nelson Jr Hungry Horse, MT Hungry Horse, MT 725 -159
3 4N John Nelson John Nelson Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 708 -176
4 8 Tim McCune Tim McCune Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 680 -204
5 2B Brianna Widhalm Brianna Widhalm (R) Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 654 -230
6 07T Greg Tacke Greg Tacke Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 644 -240
7 24 Leroy Brush Leroy Brush Billings, MT Billings, MT 624 -260
8 3M Shane Moore Shane Moore Helena, MT Helena, MT 490 -394
9 9k Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 434 -450
10 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT 248 -636

View Full Points