Murray County Speedway
Murray County Speedway

Murray County Speedway
Slayton, MN


View Points By

As of 9/30/2023

SS Electric BombersMurray County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Cody Koster

Cody Koster

Dundee, MN

Number

7

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 391 -
2 42 Mavrick Snyder Mavrick Snyder (R) Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 389 -2
3 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 387 -4
4 2 Tyler Winter Tyler Winter (R) Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 386 -5
5 17J Christopher Johnson Christopher Johnson (R) Jasper, MN Jasper, MN 240 -151
6 22H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen (R) Edgerton, MN Edgerton, MN 199 -192
7 59H Chris Hoogland Chris Hoogland Jasper, MN Jasper, MN 138 -253
8 17 Alex Obermoller Alex Obermoller (R) Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 122 -269
9 76 Aaron Fischer Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 107 -284
10 21x Austin Hietbrink Austin Hietbrink Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 100 -291

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/30/2023

Pulver Towing IMCA Sport CompactsMurray County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brandon Hartmann

Brandon Hartmann

Fairmont, MN

Number

81

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 332 -
2 29x Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 318 -14
3 11A Darwin Brown Darwin Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 306 -26
4 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle (R) Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 277 -55
5 04z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 232 -100
6 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 216 -116
7 101k Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 210 -122
8 11G Gary Grabill Gary Grabill Odin, MN Odin, MN 205 -127
9 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 174 -158
10 28c Christopher Vande Kieft Christopher Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 128 -204

View Full Points

As of 9/30/2023

Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby StocksMurray County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Eric Gillette

Eric Gillette

Slayton, MN

Number

12

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 405 -
2 16x Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 400 -5
3 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 390 -15
4 16B Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 378 -27
5 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 356 -49
6 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 350 -55
7 72 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 322 -83
8 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 284 -121
9 13K KYLE KINER KYLE KINER Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 278 -127
10 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 258 -147

View Full Points

As of 9/30/2023

O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport ModsMurray County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brayden Ahlers

Brayden Ahlers

Slayton, MN

Number

20

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 395 -
2 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 375 -20
3 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 337 -58
4 221 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 270 -125
5 47 Jaxon Fisher Jaxon Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 218 -177
6 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 212 -183
7 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 116 -279
8 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 71 -324
9 53 Robert Palmentera Robert Palmentera Trimont, MN Trimont, MN 64 -331
10 11 Cole Hesse Cole Hesse Gibbon, MN Gibbon, MN 64 -331

View Full Points

As of 9/30/2023

Car Toyz IMCA Stock CarsMurray County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Justin Luinenburg

Justin Luinenburg

Reading, MN

Number

17x

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 17x Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 377 -
2 71x Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 355 -22
3 69m Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 350 -27
4 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 288 -89
5 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 285 -92
6 7 Kevin Debaere Kevin Debaere Tracy, MN Tracy, MN 249 -128
7 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 219 -158
8 18X Trent DeGroot Trent DeGroot Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 216 -161
9 56m Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 211 -166
10 14X Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 181 -196

View Full Points

As of 9/30/2023

Cars Unlimited IMCA ModifiedsMurray County Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jesse Rogotzke

Jesse Rogotzke

Sanborn, MN

Number

XXX

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 300 -
2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 282 -18
3 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 249 -51
4 XX Jordan Rogotzke Jordan Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 235 -65
5 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 202 -98
6 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 178 -122
7 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 169 -131
8 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 160 -140
9 18 Ben Panitzke Ben Panitzke Hector, MN Hector, MN 129 -171
10 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 111 -189

View Full Points