Big O Speedway
Big O Speedway

Big O Speedway
Ennis, TX

2022 Points

As of 10/1/2022

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kenneth Chamberlain

Kenneth Chamberlain

Jacksonville, TX

Number

70

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 70 Kenneth Chamberlain Kenneth Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 1968 -
2 8 Taylor Rawlinson Taylor Rawlinson (R) Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1273 -695
3 113 Rodger Chaney Rodger Chaney Ferris, TX Ferris, TX 1142 -826
4 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1103 -865
5 7 Bryan DeLong Bryan DeLong Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1086 -882
6 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 992 -976
7 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 945 -1023
8 12 Cody Chamberlain Cody Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 902 -1066
9 00 Royce Jones Royce Jones Troup, TX Troup, TX 860 -1108
10 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 849 -1119

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/24/2022

UMP WEEKLY LATE MODELSBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

James Moon

James Moon

New Florence, MO

Number

1

Wins

11

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 2129 -
2 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2004 -125
3 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 1989 -140
4 00z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX 1756 -373
5 5 Bill Layne Bill Layne Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1728 -401
6 ZZx Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 1453 -676
7 C00P Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1068 -1061
8 82 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear (R) Forney, TX Forney, TX 932 -1197
9 17 Bobby High Bobby High Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX 870 -1259
10 88 Richard Kubitz Richard Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 807 -1322

View Full Points

As of 10/1/2022

THUNDER CARSBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Michael Potocki

Michael Potocki

Mabank, TX

Number

82

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1292 -
2 7 Nathan Gaona Nathan Gaona (R) Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 814 -478
3 5j Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 812 -480
4 72 Jeff Byrd Jeff Byrd Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 702 -590
5 14 Clinton Birdwell Clinton Birdwell Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 652 -640
6 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 607 -685
7 34x Dawson Stewart Dawson Stewart Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 449 -843
8 13 Blake McKenrick Blake McKenrick (R) Ferris, TX Ferris, TX 367 -925
9 44 Scott Bridges Scott Bridges (R) Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 305 -987
10 34 Josh Brand Josh Brand GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX 225 -1067

View Full Points

As of 10/1/2022

HORNETSBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Aubrey Kidd

Aubrey Kidd

Princeton, TX

Number

08K

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 08K Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 524 -
2 22 Cameron Dodd Cameron Dodd (R) Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 423 -101
3 90D Jordan Gomez Jordan Gomez Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 377 -147
4 5BG Gerald larson III Gerald larson III Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 366 -158
5 21 Wyatt Kubitz Wyatt Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 219 -305
6 25 Bentlee Williams Bentlee Williams (R) Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 184 -340
7 73 Zachoria Winders Zachoria Winders (R) Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 156 -368
8 9 Kaden Hale Kaden Hale Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 114 -410
9 150 Skylor Dix Skylor Dix Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 112 -412
10 25 Bentley Williams Bentley Williams Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 107 -417

View Full Points

As of 10/1/2022

INTERCEPTORSBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Christanya Nold

Christanya Nold

Azle, TX

Number

911

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 911 Christanya Nold Christanya Nold (R) Azle, TX Azle, TX 1592 -
2 651 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 1423 -169
3 88 George Luedtke George Luedtke (R) Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 858 -734
4 69 James Moon James Moon Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 748 -844
5 88 Randy Kubitz Randy Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 673 -919
6 88 Weston Williamson Weston Williamson Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 533 -1059
7 33 TYLER LUDUEKE TYLER LUDUEKE Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 514 -1078
8 64 Richard Kubitz Richard Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 501 -1091
9 43 Kaden Hale Kaden Hale Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 433 -1159
10 3113 Landon Campbell Landon Campbell (R) Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 423 -1169

View Full Points

As of 10/1/2022

ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Layne Skinner

Layne Skinner

Corsicana, TX

Number

9

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Layne Skinner Layne Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 646 -
2 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 580 -66
3 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 556 -90
4 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 479 -167
5 01 Josh Baker Josh Baker 455 -191
6 97 Charlie Alder Charlie Alder Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 350 -296
7 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 311 -335
8 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 275 -371
9 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 265 -381
10 34j Josh Brand Josh Brand Trinidad, TX Trinidad, TX 261 -385

View Full Points

As of 7/30/2022

GUNSLINGER SERIES - OUTLAW MODIFIEDSBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Max Eddie Thomas

Max Eddie Thomas

Wills Point, TX

Number

82

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 440 -
2 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 389 -51
3 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 371 -69
4 77 Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 346 -94
5 19c Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 338 -102
6 7B Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 323 -117
7 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 282 -158
8 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 274 -166
9 81 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 273 -167
10 316X Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 259 -181

View Full Points

As of 5/28/2022

RenDel RV MODIFIEDSBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Richard Brown Jr

Richard Brown Jr

Dallas, TX

Number

1H

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1H Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 441 -
2 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 306 -135
3 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 239 -202
4 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 195 -246
5 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 186 -255
6 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 159 -282
7 58 Todd Greeninger Todd Greeninger Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 145 -296
8 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 100 -341
9 Clint Plemens Clint Plemens Forney, TX Forney, TX 95 -346
10 716 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 95 -346

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2022

SUNOCO IM RACING FUELS OUTLAW STREET STOCKSBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dylan Glass

Dylan Glass

Ennis, TX

Number

0

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 0 Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 176 -
2 136 Alan Lindow Alan Lindow Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX 169 -7
3 25 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 100 -76
4 93 Tracey Cundieff Tracey Cundieff Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 95 -81
5 14X Alex Bates Alex Bates Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 91 -85
6 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 87 -89
7 5X John Burnett John Burnett Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 84 -92
8 19 Billy Chitty Billy Chitty Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 81 -95
9 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 78 -98
10 56 Ricky Braddock Ricky Braddock Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 72 -104

View Full Points

As of 9/24/2022

DWARF/MOD LITESBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Charles Armstrong Jr

Charles Armstrong Jr

Joshua, TX

Number

44

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 44 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 601 -
2 14 Mark Williams Mark Williams Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 599 -2
3 78 Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 529 -72
4 24 Todd Looney Todd Looney 483 -118
5 09 James Stuenkel James Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 336 -265
6 44W Lee Williams Lee Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 324 -277
7 11 Adam Segura Adam Segura Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 291 -310
8 5 Monte Stuenkel Monte Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 253 -348
9 6X Kyle Berry Kyle Berry Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 252 -349
10 9 John Thiel John Thiel Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 241 -360

View Full Points

As of 9/24/2022

MINI MODSBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dylan Stout

Dylan Stout

Bonham, TX

Number

56

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 56 Dylan Stout Dylan Stout Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 178 -
2 81 Mike Sager Mike Sager Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 175 -3
3 4C Tom Kailey Tom Kailey McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 171 -7
4 55 Christian Stout Christian Stout Bells, TX Bells, TX 168 -10
5 6B Braxton Bragg Braxton Bragg Forney, TX Forney, TX 167 -11
6 T2 Brandon Poppy Brandon Poppy Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 140 -38
7 21G Dameon Gebhauler Dameon Gebhauler Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 126 -52
8 26 Aaron Shoemaker Aaron Shoemaker Longview, TX Longview, TX 100 -78
9 44 Taylor Neilson Taylor Neilson Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX 95 -83

View Full Points

As of 4/16/2022

16 & UNDER JRS MINI BIKESBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jaime Young

Jaime Young

Hughes Springs, TX

Number

19

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 19 Jaime Young Jaime Young Hughes Springs, TX Hughes Springs, TX 100 -
2 02 Warren davis Warren davis Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX 95 -5
3 56 Landon Campbell Landon Campbell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 91 -9

View Full Points

As of 4/16/2022

WOMAN'S MINI BIKESBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

jamey pentzler

jamey pentzler

calwell, TX

Number

X2

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 X2 jamey pentzler jamey pentzler calwell, TX calwell, TX 100 -

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2022

TUNERSBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brian Newcomer

Brian Newcomer

Red Oak, TX

Number

J316

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 100 -
2 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 95 -5
3 34 Colton Halstead Colton Halstead Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 91 -9
4 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 87 -13
5 11H Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 84 -16
6 62 Johnathan Chatterly Johnathan Chatterly Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 81 -19
7 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Flint, TX Flint, TX 78 -22
8 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 76 -24
9 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 74 -26
10 80 Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX 72 -28

View Full Points

As of 10/1/2022

NON-WINNER LATE MODELBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Cooper Tilley

Cooper Tilley

Omaha, NE

Number

56C

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 56C Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 100 -
2 88 Richard Kubitz Richard Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 95 -5
3 5 Bill Layne Bill Layne Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 91 -9
4 20 Randy Kubitz Randy Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 87 -13
5 ZZZ Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 84 -16
6 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 81 -19
7 17 Mangar . Mangar . Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 45 -55

View Full Points

As of 4/2/2022

SPORTSMAN TURBO (AMATEUR/INTER)Big O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Cross Kirchmeirer

Cross Kirchmeirer

arlingtin, TX

Number

13

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13 Cross Kirchmeirer Cross Kirchmeirer arlingtin, TX arlingtin, TX 40 -
2 21 Dewayne Sanders Dewayne Sanders Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 39 -1
3 17X Bobby Cathey Bobby Cathey Paradice, TX Paradice, TX 38 -2
4 1 Kevin Vandergriff Kevin Vandergriff Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 37 -3

View Full Points

As of 10/1/2022

TEXAS WINGED MODIFIEDSBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mark Zoeller

Mark Zoeller

Rockett, TX

Number

64

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX 159 -
2 2 Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 148 -11
3 75 Steve Adrian Steve Adrian Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 138 -21
4 1X Jed Jones Jed Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX 137 -22
5 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX 114 -45
6 90 Avant Schnitz Avant Schnitz 106 -53
7 8X Shane Butler Shane Butler Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 103 -56
8 23 Scott Trowell Scott Trowell Justin, TX Justin, TX 99 -60
9 22 Darrell Williams Darrell Williams Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 64 -95
10 77\ Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 63 -96

View Full Points

As of 5/28/2022

OUTLAW MINI BIKESBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Cody Prochaska

Cody Prochaska

Granbury, TX

Number

513

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 513 Cody Prochaska Cody Prochaska Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 265 -
2 02 Mikel Foster Mikel Foster Midland, TX Midland, TX 186 -79
3 64 Albert Vardanyan Albert Vardanyan Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 178 -87
4 69 austin murphy austin murphy Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 171 -94
5 39 Michael Robinson Michael Robinson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 170 -95
6 442 Russell Collins Russell Collins Plano, TX Plano, TX 167 -98
7 Q102 ricky denman ricky denman Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 100 -165
8 54 Ferris Surles Ferris Surles Ferris, TX Ferris, TX 100 -165
9 34 Dawson Stewart Dawson Stewart Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 95 -170
10 86S David Thames David Thames Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 95 -170

View Full Points

As of 4/30/2022

STOCK MINI BIKESBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Albert Vardanyan

Albert Vardanyan

Wills Point, TX

Number

64

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 64 Albert Vardanyan Albert Vardanyan (R) Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 195 -
2 76 George Luedtke George Luedtke Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 195 -
3 55 Tony Koephimmasone Tony Koephimmasone Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 178 -17
4 76 Rudy Gonzalez Rudy Gonzalez Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 100 -95
5 wally mahoney wally mahoney midlothain, TX midlothain, TX 95 -100
6 2X Lewis Massengill Lewis Massengill Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX 91 -104
7 84 Eduardo Gonzalez Eduardo Gonzalez Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 84 -111

View Full Points

As of 4/2/2022

170Big O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

mia cotto

mia cotto

rowlet, TX

Number

91

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 91 mia cotto mia cotto rowlet, TX rowlet, TX 40 -
2 11X EASTSON HELMS EASTSON HELMS SCHULEBURG, TX SCHULEBURG, TX 39 -1

View Full Points

As of 4/2/2022

DESERT/BUGGYBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

SCOTT CLAYTON

SCOTT CLAYTON

Pottsboro, TX

Number

1669

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1669 SCOTT CLAYTON SCOTT CLAYTON Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 40 -
2 508 CHRISTIAN REICH CHRISTIAN REICH Richland Hills, TX Richland Hills, TX 39 -1

View Full Points

As of 4/2/2022

EXPERT N/ABig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jonathan Sterling

Jonathan Sterling

Alverado, TX

Number

209

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 209 Jonathan Sterling Jonathan Sterling Alverado, TX Alverado, TX 100 -
2 1 Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Frost, TX Frost, TX 95 -5

View Full Points

As of 4/2/2022

UNDER 900Big O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mason Douglas

Mason Douglas

Frost, TX

Number

29

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 29 Mason Douglas Mason Douglas Frost, TX Frost, TX 100 -

View Full Points

As of 4/2/2022

OVER 35 N/ABig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

MICHEAL BUCCAFUSCO

MICHEAL BUCCAFUSCO

Rockwall, TX

Number

30

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 30 MICHEAL BUCCAFUSCO MICHEAL BUCCAFUSCO Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 100 -

View Full Points

As of 4/2/2022

NOVICE/BEGINNER-TURBOBig O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Alex helms

Alex helms

Mt Calm, TX

Number

1

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1 Alex helms Alex helms Mt Calm, TX Mt Calm, TX 40 -
2 519 Jennifer Mayo Jennifer Mayo Hickory Creek , TX Hickory Creek , TX 39 -1

View Full Points

As of 4/2/2022

SPORTSMAN N/A (AMATEUR/INTER)Big O Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Chad Mayo

Chad Mayo

carollton, TX

Number

401

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 401 Chad Mayo Chad Mayo carollton, TX carollton, TX 100 -
2 4 Justin McComb Justin McComb Waco, TX Waco, TX 95 -5
3 74 Hudson Hendrix Hudson Hendrix Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 91 -9
4 121 Luis Viramontes Luis Viramontes Midland, TX Midland, TX 87 -13
5 17X Bobby Cathey Bobby Cathey Paradice, TX Paradice, TX 84 -16
6 209 Jonathan Sterling Jonathan Sterling Alverado, TX Alverado, TX 45 -55
7 1 Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Frost, TX Frost, TX 45 -55
8 30 MICHEAL BUCCAFUSCO MICHEAL BUCCAFUSCO Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 45 -55
9 Alex helms Alex helms Mt Calm, TX Mt Calm, TX 45 -55

View Full Points