Viking Speedway
Viking Speedway

Viking Speedway
Alexandria, MN

As of 9/3/2023

WISSOTA Midwest ModsViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Taylor Bitzan

Taylor Bitzan

Brandon, MN

Number

24TB

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1398 -
2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1374 -24
3 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1291 -107
4 42TB Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1289 -109
5 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1274 -124
6 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1198 -200
7 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1183 -215
8 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 850 -548
9 9B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 744 -654
10 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson (R) Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 705 -693

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/3/2023

WISSOTA ModifiedsViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dustin Bitzan

Dustin Bitzan

Brandon, MN

Number

10X

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1258 -
2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1254 -4
3 2x Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1169 -89
4 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1101 -157
5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1067 -191
6 51jt Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1017 -241
7 52.1 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes (R) Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 1006 -252
8 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson (R) Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 996 -262
9 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 984 -274
10 51TT Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 975 -283

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2023

WISSOTA Street StockViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

JJ Nieuwbeerta

JJ Nieuwbeerta

Alexandria, MN

Number

14

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1275 -
2 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 1217 -58
3 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1156 -119
4 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1151 -124
5 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 1080 -195
6 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 989 -286
7 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 946 -329
8 36 Brad Lorentz Brad Lorentz Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 835 -440
9 10v Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 822 -453
10 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 787 -488

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2023

WISSOTA Super StockViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Trevor Saurer

Trevor Saurer

Dalton, MN

Number

21

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1424 -
2 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1383 -41
3 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1376 -48
4 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1284 -140
5 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1180 -244
6 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN 937 -487
7 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 808 -616
8 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 665 -759
9 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 560 -864
10 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 532 -892

View Full Points

As of 7/15/2023

WISSOTA Late ModelViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ryan Mikkelson

Ryan Mikkelson

Alexandria, MN

Number

15*

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 112 -
2 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 107 -5
3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 103 -9
4 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 99 -13
5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 96 -16
6 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 93 -19
7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 90 -22
8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 88 -24
9 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 86 -26
10 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 84 -28

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2023

Short TrackersViking Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kole Kampsen

Kole Kampsen

Belgrade, MN

Number

2

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 1445 -
2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1389 -56
3 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 1284 -161
4 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1224 -221
5 22 austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 1165 -280
6 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 1081 -364
7 14B Brandon Fuchs Brandon Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1060 -385
8 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 977 -468
9 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN 834 -611
10 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 646 -799

View Full Points