ASCS
2007 Points
ASCS SprintsASCS National Series
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Wright Hooks, TX | Hooks, TX | 4420 | - | ||
2 | Jason Johnson Eunice, LA | Eunice, LA | 4318 | -102 | ||
3 | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | 4312 | -108 | ||
4 | Travis Rilat Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 4104 | -316 | ||
5 | Foster Landon Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | 3477 | -943 | ||
6 | Darren Stewart Edmond, OK | Edmond, OK | 2819 | -1601 | ||
7 | Nick Smith Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 2402 | -2018 | ||
8 | Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX | Keller, TX | 1951 | -2469 | ||
9 | Kenneth Walker Sapulpa, OK | Sapulpa, OK | 1823 | -2597 | ||
10 | Johnny Miller Garland, TX | Garland, TX | 1744 | -2676 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS Gulf South Region
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Berryman Missouri City, TX | Missouri City, TX | 1930 | - | ||
2 | Skip Wilson Crandall, TX | Crandall, TX | 1920 | -10 | ||
3 | Gary Watson Beaumont, TX | Beaumont, TX | 1900 | -30 | ||
4 | Chris Sweeney Cambridge, MA | Cambridge, MA | 1862 | -68 | ||
5 | Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX | The Woodlands, TX | 1826 | -104 | ||
6 | Greg Rilat Texas City, TX | Texas City, TX | 1804 | -126 | ||
7 | Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX | Danbury, TX | 1682 | -248 | ||
8 | Kathryne Minter Bedford, TX | Bedford, TX | 1550 | -380 | ||
9 | Brad Stokes Kountze, TX | Kountze, TX | 1416 | -514 | ||
10 | James (Jimmy) Brooks College Station, TX | College Station, TX | 1415 | -515 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS Sooner Region
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 1954 | - | ||
2 | Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | 1929 | -25 | ||
3 | Cody Branchcomb Sand Springs, OK | Sand Springs, OK | 1926 | -28 | ||
4 | Gavin Punch Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | 1624 | -330 | ||
5 | Michael Brown Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | 1593 | -361 | ||
6 | J.P. Bailey Justin, TX | Justin, TX | 1522 | -432 | ||
7 | Nick Smith Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 1420 | -534 | ||
8 | Derek Cottrell Fletcher, OK | Fletcher, OK | 1406 | -548 | ||
9 | Sherman Davis Jr Sand Springs, OK | Sand Springs, OK | 1251 | -703 | ||
10 | Travis Jenkins Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 1184 | -770 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS Sprints of Dirt
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Norman Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 2380 | - | ||
2 | Brett Mann Goshen, IN | Goshen, IN | 2360 | -20 | ||
3 | Ben Rutan Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 2350 | -30 | ||
4 | Bill Johnson Linden, MI | Linden, MI | 2208 | -172 | ||
5 | Gary Fast Kalkaska, MI | Kalkaska, MI | 2195 | -185 | ||
6 | Joe Bares Traverse City, MI | Traverse City, MI | 2060 | -320 | ||
7 | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 2048 | -332 | ||
8 | Ryan Grubaugh St. Johns, MI | St. Johns, MI | 2025 | -355 | ||
9 | Jake Stebner Elmira, MI | Elmira, MI | 1981 | -399 | ||
10 | Kirk Cheney Hastings, MI | Hastings, MI | 1874 | -506 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS LoneStar Region
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Dupuy Amite, LA | Amite, LA | 2300 | - | ||
2 | Michael Herrington Jr Gonzales, LA | Gonzales, LA | 2194 | -106 | ||
3 | Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS | Gulfport, MS | 2032 | -268 | ||
4 | Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS | D'lberville, MS | 2024 | -276 | ||
5 | Robert Casada Petal, MS | Petal, MS | 1873 | -427 | ||
6 | Hunter Phillips Gulfport, MS | Gulfport, MS | 1702 | -598 | ||
7 | Lane Whittington Denham Springs, LA | Denham Springs, LA | 1617 | -683 | ||
8 | Chris Sweeney Houston, TX | Houston, TX | 1560 | -740 | ||
9 | Timmy Thrash Gulfport, MS | Gulfport, MS | 1518 | -782 | ||
10 | David Kountz Mobile, AL | Mobile, AL | 1101 | -1199 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS Midwest Region
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Sather Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 1450 | - | ||
2 | Toby Chapman Panama, NE | Panama, NE | 1386 | -64 | ||
3 | Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 1179 | -271 | ||
4 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | 1088 | -362 | ||
5 | Jason Danley Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 1065 | -385 | ||
6 | Lee Grosz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 910 | -540 | ||
7 | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | 905 | -545 | ||
8 | Mike Boston Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 828 | -622 | ||
9 | Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE | Wisner, NE | 827 | -623 | ||
10 | Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 810 | -640 |