ASCS
2008 Points
ASCS SprintsASCS Northwest Region
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | 1754 | - | ||
2 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | 1724 | -30 | ||
3 | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 1710 | -44 | ||
4 | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | 1620 | -134 | ||
5 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 1612 | -142 | ||
6 | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | 1608 | -146 | ||
7 | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 1499 | -255 | ||
8 | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | 1476 | -278 | ||
9 | Chad Groves Bend, OR | Bend, OR | 1422 | -332 | ||
10 | Rob Held Sutherlin, OR | Sutherlin, OR | 1249 | -505 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS Gulf South Region
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Berryman Missouri City, TX | Missouri City, TX | 2668 | - | ||
2 | Greg Rilat Texas City, TX | Texas City, TX | 2659 | -9 | ||
3 | Gary Watson Beaumont, TX | Beaumont, TX | 2650 | -18 | ||
4 | Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX | The Woodlands, TX | 2552 | -116 | ||
5 | Travis Elliott Alvin, TX | Alvin, TX | 2477 | -191 | ||
6 | Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX | Arlington, TX | 2369 | -299 | ||
7 | Chris Sweeney Cambridge, MA | Cambridge, MA | 2170 | -498 | ||
8 | Brandon Corn Hearne, TX | Hearne, TX | 2170 | -498 | ||
9 | Travis Knighton Angleton, TX | Angleton, TX | 1910 | -758 | ||
10 | Michael McNeil Alvin, TX | Alvin, TX | 1761 | -907 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS National Series
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Johnson Eunice, LA | Eunice, LA | 3943 | - | ||
2 | Gary Wright Hooks, TX | Hooks, TX | 3876 | -67 | ||
3 | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | 3765 | -178 | ||
4 | Zach Chappell Talala, OK | Talala, OK | 3656 | -287 | ||
5 | Garry Lee Maier Cimarron, KS | Cimarron, KS | 3431 | -512 | ||
6 | Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX | Keller, TX | 3285 | -658 | ||
7 | Nick Smith Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 3165 | -778 | ||
8 | Kenneth Walker Sapulpa, OK | Sapulpa, OK | 2958 | -985 | ||
9 | Travis Rilat Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 2897 | -1046 | ||
10 | Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 2715 | -1228 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS Southwest Region
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 1842 | - | ||
2 | Shawn Sander El Paso, TX | El Paso, TX | 1820 | -22 | ||
3 | Cody Cambensy Tucson, AZ | Tucson, AZ | 1760 | -82 | ||
4 | Ben Gregg Glendale, AZ | Glendale, AZ | 1742 | -100 | ||
5 | Ronnie Clark Tucson, AZ | Tucson, AZ | 1722 | -120 | ||
6 | Joshua Williams Glendale, AZ | Glendale, AZ | 1716 | -126 | ||
7 | Jessica Vandyke Tucson, AZ | Tucson, AZ | 1661 | -181 | ||
8 | Mike Rux Jr San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | 1660 | -182 | ||
9 | John Gaston Peoria, AZ | Peoria, AZ | 1444 | -398 | ||
10 | Steve Lohn Tucson, AZ | Tucson, AZ | 1441 | -401 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS Sooner Region
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 2527 | - | ||
2 | Kolt Walker Snyder, TX | Snyder, TX | 2520 | -7 | ||
3 | Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK | Newcastle, OK | 2450 | -77 | ||
4 | Matt Covington Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | 2402 | -125 | ||
5 | Justin Melton Northlake, TX | Northlake, TX | 2100 | -427 | ||
6 | Michael Brown Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | 2058 | -469 | ||
7 | Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 2038 | -489 | ||
8 | Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX | Keller, TX | 1657 | -870 | ||
9 | Sherman Davis Jr Sand Springs, OK | Sand Springs, OK | 1543 | -984 | ||
10 | Zach Chappell Talala, OK | Talala, OK | 1372 | -1155 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS Midwest Region
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | 1026 | - | ||
2 | Mike Boston Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 906 | -120 | ||
3 | Bobby Becker Denton, NE | Denton, NE | 845 | -181 | ||
4 | Billy Alley Bennett, NE | Bennett, NE | 814 | -212 | ||
5 | Natalie Sather Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 808 | -218 | ||
6 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | 712 | -314 | ||
7 | Jay Russell Elwood, KS | Elwood, KS | 613 | -413 | ||
8 | Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 548 | -478 | ||
9 | Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA | Deloit, IA | 483 | -543 | ||
10 | Lee Grosz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 432 | -594 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS Sprints on Dirt
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Mann Goshen, IN | Goshen, IN | 2754 | - | ||
2 | Ben Rutan Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 2716 | -38 | ||
3 | Dain Naida Adrain, MI | Adrain, MI | 2656 | -98 | ||
4 | Tim Norman Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 2586 | -168 | ||
5 | Ryan Grubaugh St. Johns, MI | St. Johns, MI | 2579 | -175 | ||
6 | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 2316 | -438 | ||
7 | Joe Bares Traverse City, MI | Traverse City, MI | 2289 | -465 | ||
8 | Louie Carufel Port Huron, MI | Port Huron, MI | 2164 | -590 | ||
9 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 2094 | -660 | ||
10 | Gary Fast Kalkaska, MI | Kalkaska, MI | 1915 | -839 |
View Full Points
ASCS SprintsASCS LoneStar Regional
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Don Young Lakeland, TN | Lakeland, TN | 696 | - | ||
2 | Lane Whittington Denham Springs, LA | Denham Springs, LA | 662 | -34 | ||
3 | Kenny Adams Malabar, FL | Malabar, FL | 572 | -124 | ||
4 | Matt Tiffany Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 568 | -128 | ||
5 | Bryn Gohn York, PA | York, PA | 540 | -156 | ||
6 | Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA | Thibodaux, LA | 447 | -249 | ||
7 | Red Stauffer Winter Park, FL | Winter Park, FL | 416 | -280 | ||
8 | Samantha Taylor Bonney Lake, WA | Bonney Lake, WA | 398 | -298 | ||
9 | Michael Miller Pascagoula, MS | Pascagoula, MS | 384 | -312 | ||
10 | Gavin Thomas Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 382 | -314 |