Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger Super Speedway

Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger, WI

As of 9/18/2022

Elite 8 Series Super Late ModelsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

RJ Braun

RJ Braun

Wales, WI

Number

92B

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 619 -
2 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad (R) Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 606 -13
3 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 605 -14
4 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 545 -74
5 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 545 -74
6 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 534 -85
7 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 534 -85
8 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 515 -104
9 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 437 -182
10 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 435 -184

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/18/2022

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeff Holtz

Jeff Holtz

Franksville, WI

Number

88J

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1119 -
2 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1114 -5
3 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1089 -30
4 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 992 -127
5 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 961 -158
6 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 947 -172
7 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 905 -214
8 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun (R) Wales, WI Wales, WI 868 -251
9 2S Del Schuler Del Schuler (R) Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 825 -294
10 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 806 -313

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2022

Finish Line Sales & Service Super BeezSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Paul Reagles

Paul Reagles

Colgate, WI

Number

25R

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 570 -
2 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 550 -20
3 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 531 -39
4 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 495 -75
5 20H Scott Hackbarth Scott Hackbarth (R) Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 484 -86
6 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes (R) West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 475 -95
7 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 451 -119
8 28S Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI 304 -266
9 231P John Preston John Preston (R) Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 281 -289
10 70H Derek Hoerig Derek Hoerig Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 274 -296

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2022

Town 9 Tap Slinger BeesSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tom Elsinger Jr

Tom Elsinger Jr

West Bend, WI

Number

33E

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 33E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1336 -
2 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1280 -56
3 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1182 -154
4 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1151 -185
5 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 1101 -235
6 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1100 -236
7 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1074 -262
8 84M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1065 -271
9 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 990 -346
10 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger (R) Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 969 -367

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2022

Figure 8sSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Scott Goetzke

Scott Goetzke

Iron Ridge, WI

Number

4G

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1025 -
2 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 997 -28
3 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 983 -42
4 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 884 -141
5 83G Eli Gorecki Eli Gorecki Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 566 -459
6 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 358 -667
7 9L Russ Lorbiecki Russ Lorbiecki Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 72 -953

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2022

SportsmanSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Andrew Meyerhofer

Andrew Meyerhofer

Menasha, WI

Number

14M

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 886 -
2 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 884 -2
3 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 823 -63
4 33E Tom Elsinger, Sr. Tom Elsinger, Sr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 734 -152
5 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI 730 -156
6 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI 723 -163
7 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes (R) West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 717 -169
8 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 689 -197
9 04H Brady Held Brady Held (R) Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 686 -200
10 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 682 -204

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2022

Slinger SixersSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Joshua Zacharias

Joshua Zacharias

LONE ROCK, WI

Number

16Z

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI 744 -
2 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 705 -39
3 85G Brandon Gumm Brandon Gumm (R) Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 673 -71
4 72F Mark Fogel Jr Mark Fogel Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 669 -75
5 97K Collin Keller Collin Keller Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 588 -156
6 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 429 -315
7 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 174 -570
8 8H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 78 -666
9 6G Brian Gardner Brian Gardner LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI 74 -670
10 8K Kellee Held Kellee Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 71 -673

View Full Points

As of 9/4/2022

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Justin Okruhlica

Justin Okruhlica

Jackson, WI

Number

54O

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 589 -
2 6M Mike Sandholm Mike Sandholm Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 572 -17
3 5P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 550 -39
4 7W Brett Wachowiacz Brett Wachowiacz (R) Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 509 -80
5 6S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 434 -155
6 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 332 -257
7 17B Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 325 -264
8 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 288 -301
9 45S Steven Schulz Steven Schulz Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 272 -317
10 87P Justin Poenitsch Justin Poenitsch Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 206 -383

View Full Points

As of 9/4/2022

Great North LegendsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tim Brockhouse

Tim Brockhouse

Shakopee, MN

Number

13B

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13B Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 549 -
2 7T Jacob Tiegen Jacob Tiegen Marion, IA Marion, IA 402 -147
3 64L Tyler Ledbetter Tyler Ledbetter Oak Park Heights, MN Oak Park Heights, MN 391 -158
4 7M Ben Massman Ben Massman East Troy, WI East Troy, WI 390 -159
5 67P Spencer Polacek Spencer Polacek New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 331 -218
6 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 293 -256
7 18B Amanda Brockhouse Amanda Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 286 -263
8 15B Andrew Borntreger Andrew Borntreger Hillsboro, WI Hillsboro, WI 274 -275
9 8S Colin Stocker Colin Stocker Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 261 -288
10 51B Rose Borntreger Rose Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 257 -292

View Full Points

As of 9/4/2022

Johnson & Sons Paving BandolerosSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Alex Hartwig

Alex Hartwig

Portage, WI

Number

901H

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 901H Alex Hartwig Alex Hartwig Portage, WI Portage, WI 579 -
2 5C Lincoln Cain Lincoln Cain Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 556 -23
3 13B Ayden Brockhouse Ayden Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 460 -119
4 61E Paegan Ellingson Paegan Ellingson Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 454 -125
5 29O Axel Oldenhoff Axel Oldenhoff Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 451 -128
6 93O Mason Obermeyer Mason Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 438 -141
7 8J Jayden Johnson Jayden Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 404 -175
8 5S Penn Sauter Penn Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 374 -205
9 000J Lincoln Johnson Lincoln Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 350 -229
10 7J Harley Johnson Harley Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 332 -247

View Full Points