Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger Super Speedway

Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger, WI

2017 Points

As of 9/3/2017

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Gary LaMonte

Gary LaMonte

West Allis, WI

Number

63L

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 63L Gary LaMonte Gary LaMonte West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 1310 -
2 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1307 -3
3 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1295 -15
4 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 1064 -246
5 17G Grant Griesbach Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 1060 -250
6 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1036 -274
7 26B Chris Blawat Chris Blawat Palmyra, WI Palmyra, WI 1025 -285
8 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 977 -333
9 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 956 -354
10 75W Fred Winn Fred Winn Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 896 -414

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/10/2017

Late ModelsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ryan Gutknecht

Ryan Gutknecht

Oak Creek, WI

Number

01G

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1476 -
2 2C Kyle Chwala Kyle Chwala Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 1355 -121
3 6H Jakob Hassler Jakob Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1231 -245
4 8S Shaun Scheel Shaun Scheel Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 1182 -294
5 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1150 -326
6 31R RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 1132 -344
7 5W EJ Waldron EJ Waldron Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1001 -475
8 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 999 -477
9 52R Nick Roehl Nick Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 986 -490
10 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 961 -515

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2017

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tom Berens

Tom Berens

Slinger, WI

Number

99B

Wins

12

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1933 -
2 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1466 -467
3 31B Jayden Buckley Jayden Buckley Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1451 -482
4 20Z Steve Zoromski Steve Zoromski Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1362 -571
5 09X Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 848 -1085
6 00H Scott Hoeft Scott Hoeft Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 501 -1432
7 5S George Sparkman George Sparkman Loves Park, IL Loves Park, IL 490 -1443
8 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 475 -1458
9 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 330 -1603
10 00L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 259 -1674

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2017

Collett Systems Slinger BeesSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Matt Urban

Matt Urban

Milwaukee, WI

Number

48U

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 48U Matt Urban Matt Urban Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1575 -
2 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1539 -36
3 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1458 -117
4 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1138 -437
5 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1112 -463
6 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1075 -500
7 22F Jonah Fredrickson Jonah Fredrickson 878 -697
8 69D Anthony Dorzok Anthony Dorzok Cedarburg, WI Cedarburg, WI 876 -699
9 42E Adam Eckelberg Adam Eckelberg Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 724 -851
10 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 660 -915

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2017

Figure 8sSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Willy VanCamp

Willy VanCamp

Appleton, WI

Number

11V

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11V Willy VanCamp Willy VanCamp Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 1860 -
2 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 1860 -
3 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1790 -70
4 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1560 -300
5 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1525 -335
6 33E Dan Emanuele Dan Emanuele Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 655 -1205
7 95L Russ Lorbiecki Russ Lorbiecki Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 335 -1525
8 6S Ron Schmitt Ron Schmitt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 275 -1585
9 44M Joe Mueller Joe Mueller Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 100 -1760
10 44T Trevor Schmidt Trevor Schmidt Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 100 -1760

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2017

SportsmanSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Paul Wagner

Paul Wagner

Iron Ridge, WI

Number

53W

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 952 -
2 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 909 -43
3 32W Andy Welter Andy Welter Cedarburg, WI Cedarburg, WI 849 -103
4 27K Jay Kalbus Jay Kalbus Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 764 -188
5 74S Joe Shelby Joe Shelby Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 689 -263
6 11B Adam Bleskan Adam Bleskan Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 460 -492
7 45W Rich Wagner Rich Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 424 -528
8 98B Dean Bleecker Dean Bleecker Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 255 -697
9 19A Scott Ascher Scott Ascher Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 183 -769
10 00H Scott Hoeft Scott Hoeft Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 118 -834

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2017

Slinger SixersSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ryan Gutknecht

Ryan Gutknecht

Oak Creek, WI

Number

01G

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1060 -
2 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 735 -325
3 132D Scott Dunning Scott Dunning Bolingbrook, IL Bolingbrook, IL 654 -406
4 10G Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 604 -456
5 87L Eric Lingford Eric Lingford Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI 487 -573
6 101E Jimmie Evans Jimmie Evans St. Francis, WI St. Francis, WI 434 -626
7 743W Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 372 -688
8 98B Greg Beebe Greg Beebe Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 288 -772
9 45W Rich Wagner Rich Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 273 -787
10 47J Kenny Joosten Kenny Joosten Wonder Lake, IL Wonder Lake, IL 248 -812

View Full Points