Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger Super Speedway

Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger, WI

2018 Points

As of 9/9/2018

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Alex Prunty

Alex Prunty

Lomira, WI

Number

11P

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1229 -
2 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 1174 -55
3 17G Grant Griesbach Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 1055 -174
4 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1046 -183
5 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 992 -237
6 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 933 -296
7 26B Chris Blawat Chris Blawat Palmyra, WI Palmyra, WI 821 -408
8 63L Gary LaMonte Gary LaMonte West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 791 -438
9 72H Mike Held Mike Held Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 751 -478
10 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 738 -491

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/9/2018

Late ModelsSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Shaun Scheel

Shaun Scheel

Lake Mills, WI

Number

8S

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 8S Shaun Scheel Shaun Scheel Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 1256 -
2 5W EJ Waldron EJ Waldron Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1220 -36
3 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1210 -46
4 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1168 -88
5 6H Jakob Hassler Jakob Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1114 -142
6 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1027 -229
7 31R RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 917 -339
8 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 903 -353
9 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas (R) Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 855 -401
10 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine (R) Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 800 -456

View Full Points

As of 9/9/2018

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brandon Tackes

Brandon Tackes

West Bend, WI

Number

24B

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 982 -
2 20Z Steve Zoromski Steve Zoromski Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 958 -24
3 31B Jayden Buckley Jayden Buckley Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 804 -178
4 54P Robert Peters Robert Peters Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 679 -303
5 38S Rick Schaefer Rick Schaefer (R) Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 424 -558
6 09X Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 423 -559
7 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 289 -693
8 78S Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 98 -884
9 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 91 -891
10 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 89 -893

View Full Points

As of 9/9/2018

Collett Systems Slinger BeesSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brady Held

Brady Held

Iron Ridge, WI

Number

04H

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1330 -
2 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1306 -24
3 22B Brandon Berens Brandon Berens West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1231 -99
4 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1172 -158
5 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1149 -181
6 9K Garrett Konrath Garrett Konrath (R) West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1141 -189
7 48U Matt Urban Matt Urban Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1089 -241
8 54R JD Rudser JD Rudser (R) Port Washington, WI Port Washington, WI 1021 -309
9 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 903 -427
10 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk (R) West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 881 -449

View Full Points

As of 9/9/2018

Figure 8sSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ryan Lovald

Ryan Lovald

Muskego, WI

Number

67L

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1750 -
2 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1675 -75
3 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1465 -285
4 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1465 -285
5 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 1350 -400
6 11V Willy VanCamp Willy VanCamp Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 915 -835
7 20B Shane Becker Shane Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 190 -1560
8 26S Nick Schneider Nick Schneider Loves Park, IL Loves Park, IL 75 -1675
9 95L Russ Lorbiecki Russ Lorbiecki Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 65 -1685
10 7B Eric Brown Eric Brown Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 55 -1695

View Full Points

As of 9/9/2018

SportsmanSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jake Schraufnagel

Jake Schraufnagel

Slinger, WI

Number

29S

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 887 -
2 27K Jay Kalbus Jay Kalbus Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 802 -85
3 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 777 -110
4 11B Adam Bleskan Adam Bleskan Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 594 -293
5 32R Randy Ruth Randy Ruth Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 431 -456
6 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 420 -467
7 45W Rich Wagner Rich Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 395 -492
8 19A Scott Ascher Scott Ascher Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 244 -643
9 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 190 -697
10 74S Joe Shelby Joe Shelby Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 186 -701

View Full Points

As of 9/9/2018

Slinger SixersSlinger Super Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ryan Gutknecht

Ryan Gutknecht

Oak Creek, WI

Number

01G

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 550 -
2 87L Eric Lingford Eric Lingford Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI 462 -88
3 10G Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 390 -160
4 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 352 -198
5 38H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 343 -207
6 33E Tom Elsinger Tom Elsinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 286 -264
7 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 258 -292
8 101E Jimmie Evans Jimmie Evans St. Francis, WI St. Francis, WI 250 -300
9 13H Andy Haver Andy Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 216 -334
10 47J Kenny Joosten Kenny Joosten Wonder Lake, IL Wonder Lake, IL 175 -375

View Full Points